Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
⚡️bid Invitation: Ehv Hv Transformers Maintenance At Ntpc Ramagundam ⚡️ The National Thermal Power Corporation (Ntpc) Ramagundam Is Seeking A Reliable Service Provider For A Biennial Rate Contract To Maintain Ehv Hv Transformers. 🤝 📅 Submission Deadline: April 16, 2024, 1:00 Pm Interested Parties Must Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Capabilities, Maintenance Strategies, And Financial Bids, To Secure This Significant Contract. Keywords: Ntpc Ramagundam, Ehv Hv Transformers, Maintenance, Biennial Rate Contract, Power Sector, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Biennial Rate Contract For Ehv Hv Transformers Maintenance At Ntpc Ramagu
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4844033 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 06, 2024 17:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/04/2024
Expired 874 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
VINDHYA CONSTRUCTION
13665139.26
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BRILLIANT ELECTRICALS | 16-04-2024 12:13:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ms tulip traders | 16-04-2024 07:12:15 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | NARSIMHA ENTERPRISES | 13-04-2024 11:20:04 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | P K Tripathi Electrical Engineering works | 16-04-2024 10:22:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SRINIVASA ENGINEERING & CO | 16-04-2024 11:26:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | STAR ELECTRICALS | 15-04-2024 18:38:44 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | VINDHYA CONSTRUCTION | 16-04-2024 11:51:30 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VINDHYA CONSTRUCTION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Rate Contract For EHV HV Transformers Maintenance at NTPC Ramagu | 13803170.97 | L1 |
| 2 | ms tulip traders | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Rate Contract For EHV HV Transformers Maintenance at NTPC Ramagu | 13864175.00 | L2 |
| 3 | P K Tripathi Electrical Engineering works | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Rate Contract For EHV HV Transformers Maintenance at NTPC Ramagu | 14525430.88 | L3 |
| 4 | BRILLIANT ELECTRICALS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Rate Contract For EHV HV Transformers Maintenance at NTPC Ramagu | 14716616.11 | L4 |
| 5 | STAR ELECTRICALS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Rate Contract For EHV HV Transformers Maintenance at NTPC Ramagu | 15858422.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Rate Contract For EHV HV Transformers Maintenance at NTPC Ramagundam | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 13665139.260 |
Annual rate contract tender for supply of drinking water cans
Annual rate contract tender for supply of drinking water cans
Read moreAnnual rate contract for supply of kolhapur jaggery to shivamogga dairy.
Annual rate contract for supply of kolhapur jaggery to shivamogga dairy.
Read moreTwo years rate contract for supply for floweserve sanmar seal spares for mumbai refinery
Two years rate contract for supply for floweserve sanmar seal spares for mumbai refinery
Read moreAnnual rate contract for supply of pea nuts/ground nuts to shivamogga dairy.
Annual rate contract for supply of pea nuts/ground nuts to shivamogga dairy.
Read moreRe-tender for rate contract and supply of drugs for different healthcare facilities of state of bihar
Re-tender for rate contract and supply of drugs for different healthcare facilities of state of bihar
Read moreTender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Tender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Read moreTender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Tender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Read moreSelection of an agency for rate contract of stationery and other items for bihar skill development mission (bsdm)
Selection of an agency for rate contract of stationery and other items for bihar skill development mission (bsdm)
Read moreTender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Tender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Read moreTender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Tender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Read moreof your Industry type