Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sabut Zeera,Til,Sabji Masala,Degi Mirch,Garlic,Hing,Garam Masala,Vinegar,Badi Elachi,Chicken Masala
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3879199 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 26, 2023 19:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/09/2023
Expired 1094 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AKHAND SALES CORP | - | 01-09-2023 22:32:09 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ND SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 05-09-2023 07:55:14 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | RADHA KISHAN GOBIND RAM LTD | - | 05-09-2023 08:58:08 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | TECH SOLUTION | - | 02-09-2023 09:26:31 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | Y S TRADER | - | 02-09-2023 10:31:59 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AKHAND SALES CORP( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Sabut Zeera,Til,Sabji Masala,Degi Mirch,Garlic,Hing,Garam Masala,Vinegar,Badi Elachi,Chicken Masala | 92843.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TECH SOLUTION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Sabut Zeera,Til,Sabji Masala,Degi Mirch,Garlic,Hing,Garam Masala,Vinegar,Badi Elachi,Chicken Masala | 104004.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Y S TRADER( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Sabut Zeera,Til,Sabji Masala,Degi Mirch,Garlic,Hing,Garam Masala,Vinegar,Badi Elachi,Chicken Masala | 115870.00 | L3 |