Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Bid For Automotive Components 🚦 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Automotive Components For Military Equipment. 🛡️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 15, 2024, 1:00 Pm Essential Items Up For Procurement Include: Proximity Sensor, Imm Length 1.98 Cm Gear Box Ball Joint, Right Hand (Rh) Gear Box Ball Joint, Left Hand (Lh) Cab Shock Absorber 👷♂️ Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With Military Grade Standards. Keywords: Proximity Sensor, Gear Box Ball Joint, Cab Shock Absorber, Military Equipment, Defence Procurement, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Proxmity Sensor Imm Length 1.98 Cm,Gear Box Ball Joint Rh,Gear Box Ball Joint Lh,Cab Shock Absorber
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4885068 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 24, 2024 17:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/05/2024
Expired 844 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT AGENCIES | - | 21-05-2024 18:50:34 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BHARAT ENGINEERING WORKS (AUTOMOBILE DIVISION) | - | 20-05-2024 13:11:57 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RAHUL MOTORS | - | 21-05-2024 10:54:26 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT ENGINEERING WORKS (AUTOMOBILE DIVISION)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PROXMITY SENSOR IMM LENGTH 1.98 CM,GEAR BOX BALL JOINT RH,GEAR BOX BALL JOINT LH,CAB SHOCK ABSORBER | 6204.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RAHUL MOTORS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PROXMITY SENSOR IMM LENGTH 1.98 CM,GEAR BOX BALL JOINT RH,GEAR BOX BALL JOINT LH,CAB SHOCK ABSORBER | 6650.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BHARAT AGENCIES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PROXMITY SENSOR IMM LENGTH 1.98 CM,GEAR BOX BALL JOINT RH,GEAR BOX BALL JOINT LH,CAB SHOCK ABSORBER | 7105.00 | L3 |