Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Osd Switch Box Assy. To Drg. No. 12590601001, Item No 01, Rev 02 & As Per Qap No Qa/Hg/Pun/01 Rev 0
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5335986 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 28, 2024 19:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/09/2024
Expired 724 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S PRATIBHA ENTER PRISES
577500
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S PRATIBHA ENTER PRISES | Make : PEB Model : OSD Switch Box Assembly to drg. 12590601001 item 1 Title : OSD SWITCH BOX ASSY. TO DRG. NO. 12590601001, ITEM NO 01, REV-02 & AS PER QAP NO QA/HG/PUN/01 REV-00. | 07-09-2024 13:03:01 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MUKESH INDUSTRIES | Make : MI Model : MI Title : OSD SWITCH BOX ASSY. TO DRG. NO. 12590601001, ITEM NO 01, REV-02 & AS PER QAP NO QA/HG/PUN/01 REV-00. | 07-09-2024 11:55:28 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHASHI ENGINEERING | Make : OEM Model : OSD SWITCH BOX ASSY. Title : OSD SWITCH BOX ASSY. TO DRG. NO. 12590601001, ITEM NO 01, REV-02 & AS PER QAP NO QA/HG/PUN/01 REV-00. | 31-08-2024 13:51:59 | MII | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| OSD SWITCH BOX ASSY. TO DRG. NO. 12590601001, ITEM NO 01, REV-02 & AS PER QAP NO QA/HG/PUN/01 REV-00. | PEB | OSD Switch Box Assembly to drg. 12590601001 item 1 | 50 | ₹ 577500.000 |
Gear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Gear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Read moreOsd switch box assy. to drg. no. 12590601001, item no 01, rev-02 & as per qap no qa/hg/pun/01 rev-0
Read more
Clamp block assy. item no. 01of drg no. 32510401001, rev-03, and as per qap no. qa/hg/pun/01 rev-00
Read more
Clamp block assy. item no. 01of drg no. 32510401001, rev-03, and as per qap no. qa/hg/pun/01 rev-00
Read more
3/8" non return valves to drg. no. - 42991501005, item no-01, rev-01 & qap no. - qa/hg/660 rev. 00
Read more
3/8" non return valves to drg. no. - 42991501005, item no-01, rev-01 & qap no. - qa/hg/660 rev. 00
Read more
1/4" bsp bonded seal to drg. no. - 32998801047, item no. - 03, rev-01 and qap no. - qa/hg/638, rev-
Read more
Direct mounting pressure gauge to drg. no. 32590601002, item no. 01, rev-07 & as per qap qa/hg/648,
Read more
of your Industry type