Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Earthing With G.I. Earth Plate 600 Mm X 600 Mm X 6 Mm,Earthing With Copper Earth Plate 600 Mm X 600
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Airports Authority of India (AAI) | Ministry of Civil Aviation |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4081408 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 13, 2023 00:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/11/2023
Expired 1039 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
N.L. NEEMA
1372200
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MANISH ELECTRICALS | - | 02-11-2023 16:47:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | N.L. NEEMA | - | 02-11-2023 14:45:48 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | Right Engineering | - | 02-11-2023 18:46:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | N.L. NEEMA | Item Categories : Earthing with G.I. earth plate 600 mm X 600 mm X 6 mm,Earthing with copper earth plate 600 mm X 600 | 1372200.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Earthing with G.I. earth plate 600 mm X 600 mm X 6 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 380800.000 |
| Earthing with copper earth plate 600 mm X 600 mm X 3 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 150800.000 |
| Earthing with G.I. earth pipe 4.5 metre long | NA | BOQ Item | 17 | ₹ 195500.000 |
| Providing and fixing 25 mm X 5 mm G.I. strip on surface | NA | BOQ Item | 630 | ₹ 107100.000 |
| Providing and fixing 25 mm X 5 mm copper strip on surface | NA | BOQ Item | 160 | ₹ 152800.000 |
| Providing and fixing 25 mm X 5 mm G.I. strip in 40 mm dia medium class G.I. pipe | NA | BOQ Item | 180 | ₹ 142200.000 |
| Providing and fixing 25 mm X 5 mm copper strip in 40 mm dia medium class G.I. pipe | NA | BOQ Item | 180 | ₹ 243000.000 |
Earthing with gi earth plate 600 mm x 600 mm x 6 mm thick,earthing with g.i. earth pipe 4.5 metre l
Read more
Earthing with gi earth plate 600 mm x 600 mm x 6 mm thick,earthing with g.i. earth pipe 4.5 metre l
Read more
Earthing with copper earth plate 600 mm x 600 mm x 3 mm thick,providing and fixing 25 mm x 5 mm cop
Read more
Earthing with copper earth plate 600 mm x 600 mm x 3 mm thick,providing and fixing 25 mm x 5 mm cop
Read more
Earthing with copper earth plate 600 mm x 600 mm x 3 mm thick,providing and fixing 25 mm x 5 mm cop
Read more
Earthing plate 600 x 600 x 6 mm galvanised steel suitable for gi strip fittings drilled with 2 nos
Read more
Earthing plate 600 x 600 x 6 mm galvanised steel suitable for gi strip fittings drilled with 2 nos
Read more
Earthing plate 600 x 600 x 6 mm galvanised steel suitable for gi strip fittings drilled with 2 nos
Read more
Construction of earth pits,construction of earthing inspection chamber with lid,copper plate,copper
Read more
Complete renovation of earthing system by construction of 197 nos. earth pits along with earth work , connection of earth pit with main switch of quarter blocks with 25 mm x 5 mm g.i. strip and providing loop earthing with 21 swg bare copper wire ins
Complete renovation of earthing system by construction of 197 nos. earth pits along with earth work , connection of earth pit with main switch of quarter blocks with 25 mm x 5 mm g.i. strip and providing loop earthing with 21 swg bare copper wire ins
Read moreof your Industry type