Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
257315100108 Assy Alternator Twin Groove 12 V 65 Amp,263215100106 Obligue 26025180 Starter Motor 12 V
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5250824 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 05, 2024 19:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/08/2024
Expired 738 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Border Road Organisation
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AUTO TRADE & AGENCY | - | 26-08-2024 19:20:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BANARAS ENTERPRISES | - | 27-08-2024 23:57:22 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | BHARAT DIESELS | - | 27-08-2024 19:09:42 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | HI-TECH MOTORS | - | 28-08-2024 08:19:32 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | IJ ENTERPRISES | - | 28-08-2024 08:46:04 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S SIBSAGAR DIESEL INJECTION | - | 26-08-2024 19:43:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SRI BALAJI DISTRIBUTORS | - | 27-08-2024 20:21:17 | MSE | Disqualified |