Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Self Starter,Alternator 24 V,Avr Assy,Diode Plate,Alternator 12 V
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3701961 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 17, 2023 17:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/07/2023
Expired 1134 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kamlesh Trading Co. | - | 19-07-2023 07:59:36 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MAHAKAL TRADERS | - | 19-07-2023 08:00:36 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SWATI ENTERPRISE | - | 19-07-2023 08:00:25 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kamlesh Trading Co.(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SELF STARTER,ALTERNATOR 24V,AVR ASSY,DIODE PLATE,ALTERNATOR 12V | 68971.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MAHAKAL TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SELF STARTER,ALTERNATOR 24V,AVR ASSY,DIODE PLATE,ALTERNATOR 12V | 70529.78 | L2 |
| 3 | SWATI ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SELF STARTER,ALTERNATOR 24V,AVR ASSY,DIODE PLATE,ALTERNATOR 12V | 70552.20 | L3 |