Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Single / Double Bed Wooden With / Without Box,Steel Tables As Per Is 8126
Description
Organisation Sports Department Uttarakhand |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4527746
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 24, 2024 19:47
End Date
Expired 03/02/2024

Expired 946 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

AGARWAL TRADERS

Contract Value

2902450

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 50 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Rajesh Mamgain
Department: Sports Department Uttarakhand
Organisation: Office Of Dd Sports Dehradun

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 AGARWAL TRADERS Make : NA Model : Single / Double Bed - Wooden - With / Without Box 27-01-2024 15:04:50 Offline upload Qualified
2 DEE ESS ASSOCIATES Make : NA Model : Single / Double Bed - Wooden - With / Without Box 25-01-2024 14:56:48 Offline upload Qualified
3 DESIGN HUT SYSTEMS Make : NA Model : Single / Double Bed - Wooden - With / Without Box 03-02-2024 09:53:53 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
4 GALAXY FURNITURE & COMPANY Make : SAYNCO Model : SC-GF-WSB 858 03-02-2024 12:57:59 MSE Disqualified
5 GANPATI FURNITURE SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : WALTER Model : WALTER-46UK 03-02-2024 13:33:38 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
6 HSK ENGINEERING Make : NA Model : Single / Double Bed - Wooden - With / Without Box 02-02-2024 21:50:25 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
7 INTERIA FURNITURE Make : NA Model : Single / Double Bed - Wooden - With / Without Box 27-01-2024 14:41:58 Offline upload Qualified
8 JAI BAJRANG MULTY SERVICES Make : FURNHARDT Model : WB-13 30-01-2024 12:09:19 MSE Disqualified
9 MERAKI MARINE MART Make : NA Model : Single / Double Bed - Wooden - With / Without Box 03-02-2024 07:49:34 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
10 Nainsons Enterprises Company Make : NA Model : Single / Double Bed - Wooden - With / Without Box 02-02-2024 16:38:41 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
11 NATH ALUMUNIUM & GLASS Make : NA Model : Single / Double Bed - Wooden - With / Without Box 03-02-2024 10:48:07 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
12 NIDHI ENTERPRISES Make : SHREE HARIOM ALUMUNIUM Model : RE-SDW-4527746 02-02-2024 17:36:51 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
13 RIDHI ENTERPRISES Make : SHREE HARIOM ALUMUNIUM Model : RE-SDW-4527746 02-02-2024 16:39:17 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
14 SIDOJS Make : HARLISON Model : BED-200(4527746) 02-02-2024 14:18:54 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
15 THE JASMINE PEARL Make : THE JASMINE PEARL Model : TJP SINGLE/DOUBLE-BED-WOODEN-WITH/WITHOUT BOX 02-02-2024 16:25:49 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
16 TOTAL SOLUTIONS Make : NA Model : Single / Double Bed - Wooden - With / Without Box 03-02-2024 14:26:11 MSE Disqualified
17 Trident Tech Enterprises Make : NA Model : Single / Double Bed - Wooden - With / Without Box 03-02-2024 11:34:55 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
18 VISHALI ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : Single / Double Bed - Wooden - With / Without Box 03-02-2024 00:12:57 Central / State PSUs Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 AGARWAL TRADERS Item Categories : Single / Double Bed - Wooden - With / Without Box,Steel Tables as per IS 8126 2902450.00 L1
2 DEE ESS ASSOCIATES Item Categories : Single / Double Bed - Wooden - With / Without Box,Steel Tables as per IS 8126 3201975.00 L2
3 INTERIA FURNITURE Item Categories : Single / Double Bed - Wooden - With / Without Box,Steel Tables as per IS 8126 3362975.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Unbranded Wooden Single Bed Storage Box Opening From Top 1830 1830 125 NA Single / Double Bed - Wooden - With / Without Box 200 ₹ 2480000.000
Unbranded STEEL TABLE WITH STORAGE ON one side 1800 millimeter 600 millimeter 735 millimeter NA SVFI-ST003 71 ₹ 422450.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise