Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Trinkets And More Multifunctional Calculation Abacus Flap,Wooden Number And Shape Puzzle Sorting To
Description
Organisation Social Welfare Department Jammu and Kashmir |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4585993
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 06, 2024 06:24
End Date
Expired 16/02/2024

Expired 929 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

FLORID PRINT & PACK PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

899296

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 32 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Mukhtar Ahmad Dar
Department: Social Welfare Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation: Directorate Of Social Welfare Kashmir

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 AHMAD AND CO - 10-02-2024 16:28:11 MSE Disqualified
2 ASK US SOLUTIONS - 15-02-2024 23:29:00 MSE Disqualified
3 FLORID PRINT & PACK PRIVATE LIMITED - 19-02-2024 01:38:52 MSE Qualified
4 FRIENDS SOLAR - 14-02-2024 15:31:19 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
5 N M TRADERS - 14-02-2024 23:02:46 BIS License Qualified
6 National Cooperative consumers store limited(APNA BAZAR) - 15-02-2024 19:07:16 Offline upload Qualified
7 P C PRINTERS &SUPPLIERS - 18-02-2024 21:23:28 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
8 RAJDHANI TRADERS - 16-02-2024 09:50:11 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 FLORID PRINT & PACK PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Trinkets and more-multifunctional calculation abacus flap,Wooden number and shape puzzle sorting to 899296.00 L1
2 P C PRINTERS &SUPPLIERS Item Categories : Trinkets and more-multifunctional calculation abacus flap,Wooden number and shape puzzle sorting to 1099942.00 L2
3 N M TRADERS Item Categories : Trinkets and more-multifunctional calculation abacus flap,Wooden number and shape puzzle sorting to 1512224.00 L3
4 RAJDHANI TRADERS Item Categories : Trinkets and more-multifunctional calculation abacus flap,Wooden number and shape puzzle sorting to 1648500.00 L4
5 National Cooperative consumers store limited(APNA BAZAR) Item Categories : Trinkets and more-multifunctional calculation abacus flap,Wooden number and shape puzzle sorting to 2235052.00 L5
6 FRIENDS SOLAR Item Categories : Trinkets and more-multifunctional calculation abacus flap,Wooden number and shape puzzle sorting to 3207510.00 L6

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Trinkets and more-multifunctional calculation abacus flap NA BOQ Item 628 ₹ 150720.000
Wooden number and shape puzzle sorting toys NA BOQ Item 628 ₹ 119320.000
All in one book NA BOQ Item 1570 ₹ 47100.000
Plastic baby and toddler baby block shape sorter colors ABCD toys ---multicolor NA BOQ Item 942 ₹ 167676.000
100 piece plastic building blockstoy for kids with wheels for kids, block game----multicolour-----packed in plastic box NA BOQ Item 628 ₹ 75360.000
Doctor set unbreakable with plastic box NA BOQ Item 628 ₹ 75360.000
46 pieces art set art box art kit painting set for kids with colour pencil crayons water colors sketch with varying prints NA BOQ Item 942 ₹ 141300.000
Drawing book ---bearing shapes of numbers , alphabits and shapes of plants ,animals etc NA BOQ Item 1570 ₹ 47100.000
Counting beads for kits with 100 beads with multicolour NA BOQ Item 628 ₹ 75360.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise