Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Urgent Procurement Notice For Insulation Materials 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A 60 Fire Resistant Insulation Slabs/Rolls, With Specific National Stock Numbers (Ns Ns): 23 B56 C001 Nsn5640 720494766 23 B56 C001 Nsn5640 720494767 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 11, 2024, 5:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Insulation Slabs/Rolls, A 60 Fire Resistant, Nsn5640 720494766, Nsn5640 720494767, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
23 B56 C001 Nsn5640 720494766 A 60 Fat Insulation Slab / Roll 25 Mm Thick,23 B56 C001 Nsn5640 720494767
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4674320 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 21, 2024 20:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/04/2024
Expired 875 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 300 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GLOBAL INSULATION AND MARINE SUPPLIERS | Make : Unifrax India Private Limited Model : FyreWrap® Blankets with one side AL Title : FyreWrap | 11-04-2024 16:01:27 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | MAA AMBE INDUSTRIES | Make : MAKE IN INDIA Model : NSN5640-720494766 A-60 FAT INSULATION SLAB / ROLL Title : NSN5640-720494766 A-60 FAT INSULATION SLAB / ROLL 25MM THICK | 10-04-2024 12:53:59 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | MARINE AIR SYSTEMS | Make : MAS/PB Model : As per NSN5640-720494766 Title : A-60 FAT INSULATION SLAB/ROLL 25MM THICK | 09-04-2024 18:27:07 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | SPRUCE ENGG CO | Make : ANY BRAND Model : ANY BRAND Title : A-60 FAT INSULATION SLAB / ROLL 25MM THICK | 18-04-2024 16:51:03 | MII | Qualified |