Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
A 60 Fat Insulation Slab / Roll 25 Mm Thick(nsn5640 720494766),A 60 Fat Insulation Slab / Roll 50 Mm
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4500914
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value 2 Crore
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 13, 2024 20:30
End Date
Expired 26/02/2024

Expired 923 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Navy

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BELLS ELECTROTECH PVT.LTD. Make : BELLS Model : BELLS-2015 Title : 25MM FAT INSULATION 13-03-2024 11:07:05 MSE Evaluated
2 BOHRA IMPEX Make : MAKE IN INDIA Model : insulation slab Title : insulation slab 15-03-2024 00:05:49 N/A Evaluated
3 BUTTERCUPS ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NA Model : GEM/2024/B/4500914 Title : GEM/2024/B/4500914 15-03-2024 11:47:17 MSE Evaluated
4 GLOBAL INSULATION AND MARINE SUPPLIERS Make : Unifrax India Private Limited Model : Fyrewrap blanket - A60 Steel Deck / BH Title : FyreWrap Blankets with one side AL Foil 04-03-2024 18:42:13 N/A Evaluated
5 KRYSTAL ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGIES Make : NA Model : GEM/2024/B/4500914 Title : GEM/2024/B/4500914 15-03-2024 12:15:05 MSE Evaluated
6 MAA AMBE INDUSTRIES Make : MAKE IN INDIA Model : A-60 Fat Insulation Slab / Roll 25mm Thick Title : A-60 Fat Insulation Slab / Roll 25mm Thick 14-03-2024 23:54:13 N/A Evaluated
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise