Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Wooden Planks Length 7.5feet, Breadth 10inch, Thickness 1.5inch Job No 2215 Mta,Wooden Scantling 4
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5152705 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 12, 2024 04:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/08/2024
Expired 764 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHATI BUSINESS SYNDICATE | - | 27-07-2024 21:12:23 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Bijoy bhandar | - | 01-08-2024 14:26:15 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | NORTH EAST TRADE CENTRE | - | 26-07-2024 22:40:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SITA RAM PRADEEP KUMAR | - | 27-07-2024 10:27:01 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NORTH EAST TRADE CENTRE(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Wooden planks Length-7.5feet, Breadth-10inch, Thickness-1.5inch Job No 2215 MTA,Wooden scantling 4 | 345640.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SITA RAM PRADEEP KUMAR (MII) | Item Categories : Wooden planks Length-7.5feet, Breadth-10inch, Thickness-1.5inch Job No 2215 MTA,Wooden scantling 4 | 373936.00 | L2 |
Wooden planks length-7.5feet, breadth-10inch, thickness-1.5inch job no 2215 mta,wooden scantling 4
Read more
Wooden planks,wooden scantling jamun 1,wooden scantling jamun 2,wooden scantling jamun 3,plywood 19
Read more
Wooden planks 13ft x 10inch x 1 1oblique4inch,wooden planks 3inch x 3inch x 10ft,wooden planks 3inc
Read more
Wooden planks 5" x12" x13' (thickness* width* length),wooden planks 3" x12" x12' (thickness* width*
Read more
Bathroom mat,wooden patta 8ftx6ft-1.5inch x 10inch,wooden bali 4inch x 5inch x 12,wooden log 8x5x7i
Read more
Paneled door shutter,wooden scantling,wooden planks,ms sliding door bolt,ms handle 125mm,ms butt hi
Read more
Timber scantling teak wood of size 2 inch x 2 inch x 8 ft long,wooden planks of size 6 inch width x
Read more
Klin seasoned wooden planks of fir wood. length 2000-3500 mm. width 200-250 mm. thickness 50 mm,kli
Read more
Supply of almirah (wooden).1) made of particle board with 17 mm thickness 2)contains 2mm edge pending with 3 drawers & 2 cupboard with locks. 3)top 18 mm thickness.4) back closed 9 mm board. 5) sizes: height-6.5 feet x length-3 feet x breadth-1.5 feet.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type