Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Wooden Scantling,Wooden Planks,Wooden Door,Bricks,Double Bed Mattress
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4531581 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 25, 2024 14:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/02/2024
Expired 941 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Border Road Organisation
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HARDWARE SUPPLY STORE | - | 05-02-2024 08:56:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S S.R TRADING & CO | - | 05-02-2024 08:15:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S SHREE MAHALAXMI ENTERPRISE | - | 04-02-2024 17:27:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | OCEAN ENTERPRISE | - | 04-02-2024 17:30:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | RARA SUPPLY | - | 05-02-2024 08:58:48 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SATYANARAYAN DEEPAK KUMAR | - | 03-02-2024 19:21:27 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | ZULFEQUAR HASHMI | - | 04-02-2024 08:55:56 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SATYANARAYAN DEEPAK KUMAR( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Wooden scantling,Wooden Planks,Wooden door,Bricks,Double bed mattress | 285094.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S S.R TRADING & CO (MSE)( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : Wooden scantling,Wooden Planks,Wooden door,Bricks,Double bed mattress | 449745.00 | L2 |
| 3 | OCEAN ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Wooden scantling,Wooden Planks,Wooden door,Bricks,Double bed mattress | 522077.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S SHREE MAHALAXMI ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Wooden scantling,Wooden Planks,Wooden door,Bricks,Double bed mattress | 522535.00 | L4 |