Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Installation Of 02 No. Of 1000 Gpm Pump Motor With Accessories And Dismantling, Shifting, Lying And Jointing Of 6 Inch Dia Ms Pipe Including Hose Pipes And Sluice Valve For Dewatering Near 541 Shovel And Dragline Face Under Sb Project.
|
| Description |
Installation Of 02 No. Of 1000 Gpm Pump Motor With Accessories And Dismantling, Shifting, Lying And Jointing Of 6 Inch Dia Ms Pipe Including Hose Pipes And Sluice Valve For Dewatering Near 541 Shovel And Dragline Face Under Sb Project.
|
| Organisation | Eastern Coalfields Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2025_ECL_327877_1 |
|
Reference Number |
GM/SBA/EnM/e-Tender/24-25/67 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 5600 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Sonepur Bazari Area |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=339881 |
| Start Date | February 06, 2025 16:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/02/2025
Expired 563 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
(1) 2000 gpm ampl pump and 10uph6 6000 gpm pump installation with delivery range diversion in deco east new coal face (2) 6uph8 - 2000 gpm and 10uph4, 4000 gpm installation at dragline bottom side with delivery diversion coverred w/l in crasin mansoo
(1) 2000 gpm ampl pump and 10uph6 6000 gpm pump installation with delivery range diversion in deco east new coal face (2) 6uph8 - 2000 gpm and 10uph4, 4000 gpm installation at dragline bottom side with delivery diversion coverred w/l in crasin mansoo
Read moreFor 10in dia delivery pipe line and installation of 3200 gpm pump at dragline coal face(main sump) under abocp mine, block-ii area
For 10in dia delivery pipe line and installation of 3200 gpm pump at dragline coal face(main sump) under abocp mine, block-ii area
Read moreInstallation of 02 nos. of 1000 gpm pump motor set with accessories and welding of flange, shifting, laying and jointing of 6 inch dia ms pipe for dewatering of mine water from dragline patch under s. b. project.
Installation of 02 nos. of 1000 gpm pump motor set with accessories and welding of flange, shifting, laying and jointing of 6 inch dia ms pipe for dewatering of mine water from dragline patch under s. b. project.
Read moreLaying and jointing of 02 nos. pipeline ranges at shriram coal face for dewatering purposes at dipka expansion project.
Laying and jointing of 02 nos. pipeline ranges at shriram coal face for dewatering purposes at dipka expansion project.
Read moreRenovation at pipeline jointing arrangement providing m.s.flange at deco coal face water dewatering abocp mine under block ii area
Renovation at pipeline jointing arrangement providing m.s.flange at deco coal face water dewatering abocp mine under block ii area
Read moreRepairing of leakage in 10/8 inch dia rusted/damaged m.s. pipe line and installed gpm pump set at dragline coal face sump of abocp block-ii area
Repairing of leakage in 10/8 inch dia rusted/damaged m.s. pipe line and installed gpm pump set at dragline coal face sump of abocp block-ii area
Read moreInstallation of pump-motor sets along with laying and jointing of pipelines for dewatering activities at marghat face of dipka expansion project.
Installation of pump-motor sets along with laying and jointing of pipelines for dewatering activities at marghat face of dipka expansion project.
Read moreInstallation of pump-motor along with laying and jointing of pipeline for dewatering purposes at shriram coal face at dipka expansion project.
Installation of pump-motor along with laying and jointing of pipeline for dewatering purposes at shriram coal face at dipka expansion project.
Read moreDismantling 8inch and 10inch dia ms pipe and clear area all parts at deco coal face (dragline it patch) and re-erection, installation of 4000 gpm new location at deco (purva face) under abocp mine block-ii area
Dismantling 8inch and 10inch dia ms pipe and clear area all parts at deco coal face (dragline it patch) and re-erection, installation of 4000 gpm new location at deco (purva face) under abocp mine block-ii area
Read moreJointing and vulcanizing of 25 nos. trailing cable joints 6.6kv rating of 24/96 and 20/90 dragline at site at nigahi project and jointing and vulcanizing of 35 nos. trailing cable joints of 6.6 kv of 20cum shovel
Jointing and vulcanizing of 25 nos. trailing cable joints 6.6kv rating of 24/96 and 20/90 dragline at site at nigahi project and jointing and vulcanizing of 35 nos. trailing cable joints of 6.6 kv of 20cum shovel
Read moreof your Industry type