Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Pop7 Bottles Thermo Fisher Scientific,Rpmi 1640 Medium,500ml,Fetal Bovin Serum,Qualified,Brazil,Pen
Description
Organisation Department of Biotechnology (DBT) | Ministry of Science and Technology
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3813946
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 10, 2023 23:14
End Date
Expired 21/08/2023

Expired 1111 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

BIO VISION

Contract Value

40859.01

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Jayakrishnan N
Ministry: Ministry Of Science And Technology
Department: Department Of Biotechnology (dbt)
Organisation: Rajiv Gandhi Centre For Biotechnology (rgcb)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BIO VISION - 21-08-2023 14:52:19 MSE Qualified
2 Cosmo Enterprises - 21-08-2023 13:39:00 MSE Disqualified
3 SUPERWORTH BIO - 21-08-2023 12:39:59 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 BIO VISION(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : POP7 BOTTLES-Thermo Fisher Scientific,RPMI 1640 Medium,500ml,Fetal Bovin Serum,qualified,Brazil,Pen 40859.01 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
HEPES 1M NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 8199.000
POP7 BOTTLES-Thermo Fisher Scientific NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 0.010
RPMI 1640 Medium,500ml NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 6624.000
Fetal Bovin Serum,qualified,Brazil NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 20279.000
Penicillin-Streptomycin NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 2703.000
PBS, pH NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 3054.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise