Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Fetal Bovine Serum, Origin: Brazil, 500 Ml
Description
Organisation Department of Pharmaceuticals | Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4623966
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 13, 2024 15:50
End Date
Expired 05/03/2024

Expired 915 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

GENEX LIFE SCIENCES PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

92704

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Jairaj Meena
Ministry: Ministry Of Chemicals And Fertilizers
Department: Department Of Pharmaceuticals
Organisation: National Institute Of Pharmaceutical Education And Research (niper)mohali

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 GENEX LIFE SCIENCES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Invitrogen Gibco Model : Gibco FBS 10270106 Title : FBS South American 04-03-2024 17:24:32 MII Qualified
2 IMPULSE BIOSCIENCE Make : THRMO Model : THRMO FISHER Title : FETAL BOVIN SYRUM 500 ML 23-02-2024 13:45:13 MII Disqualified
3 MP BIOMEDICALS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : MP Model : 092910154 - 500ml Title : Fetal Bovine Serum, Sterile Filtered (South American Origin) 04-03-2024 16:35:34 MSE Disqualified
4 RESEARCH SERVICES & CONSULTANCY CORPORATION Make : Capricorn Model : FBS-12B Title : Fetal Bovine Serum (FBS) , Collected in South America Heat inactivated 04-03-2024 17:01:09 MII Disqualified
5 SUPERWORTH BIODISCOVERIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Gibco Model : 10270106 Title : Fetal Bovine Serum, qualified, Brazil 05-03-2024 09:57:16 MII Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 GENEX LIFE SCIENCES PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) Item Categories : Fetal Bovine Serum, origin: Brazil, 500 ML 92704.00 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
FBS South American Invitrogen Gibco Gibco FBS 10270106 4 ₹ 92704.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise