Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hiring Of Consultants Milestone/Deliverable Based Providing Advisory Assistanceconsultancy Serv
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | UP State Load Dispatch Centre | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5250311 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 08, 2024 22:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/08/2024
Expired 740 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
RSA AND CO
2443190
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABPS INFRASTRUCTURE ADVISORY PRIVATE LIMITED | 24-08-2024 16:47:14 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | APT AND CO LLP | 24-08-2024 15:04:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 3 | MERCADOS ENERGY MARKETS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 23-08-2024 15:48:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 4 | RSA AND CO | 23-08-2024 18:32:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 5 | SHREE ENTERPRISES | 24-08-2024 16:59:57 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | WORLD INSTITUTE OF SUSTAINABLE ENERGY | 23-08-2024 18:32:00 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RSA AND CO | Item Categories : Hiring of Consultants - Milestone/Deliverable Based - providing advisory assistanceconsultancy serv | 3245000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ABPS INFRASTRUCTURE ADVISORY PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Hiring of Consultants - Milestone/Deliverable Based - providing advisory assistanceconsultancy serv | 3540000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | WORLD INSTITUTE OF SUSTAINABLE ENERGY | Item Categories : Hiring of Consultants - Milestone/Deliverable Based - providing advisory assistanceconsultancy serv | 3733520.00 | L3 |
| 4 | MERCADOS ENERGY MARKETS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Hiring of Consultants - Milestone/Deliverable Based - providing advisory assistanceconsultancy serv | 4661000.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hiring of Consultants - Milestone/Deliverable Based - providing advisory assistanceconsultancy services in respect of preparation and filing petitions of Business PlanARRAPRTrue UP Tariff; Policy Advocacy / Reforms / Regulations Experts; No; Hybrid(A.. | Hiring of Consultants - Milestone/Deliverable Based | 1 | ₹ 2443190.000 |
Request for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Request for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Read moreHiring of fm tsa services to bihar rural livelihood promotion society (brlps) under quality & cost based selection (80:20) as per the procurement regulations for ipf borrowers dated july 2016 revised february, 2025 available on www.worldbank.org
Hiring of fm tsa services to bihar rural livelihood promotion society (brlps) under quality & cost based selection (80:20) as per the procurement regulations for ipf borrowers dated july 2016 revised february, 2025 available on www.worldbank.org
Read moreHiring of consultants - milestone/deliverable based - consultancy firm for providing advisory servi
Read more
Hiring of consultants - milestone/deliverable based - advisory firm, management consultants; adviso
Read more
Hiring of consultants - milestone/deliverable based - environmental advisory and consultancy servic
Read more
Hiring of consultants - milestone/deliverable based - merger acquisition and transaction advisory s
Read more
Hiring of consultants - milestone/deliverable based - civil engineering or advisory services; engin
Read more
Hiring of consultants - milestone/deliverable based - civil engineering or advisory services; engin
Read more
of your Industry type