Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Metal Parts For 17.5 Kv, 5000 Amps Bushing To Drg No 14990300001 Rev 8 D Var 01, Z= 1000
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4182301
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 08, 2023 19:46
End Date
Expired 18/11/2023

Expired 1020 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

Indraprastha Internationale

Contract Value

1609520

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Shravan Kumar
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 CHAMPION ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES Make : CEI Model : Metal Parts / Bushing Head Assy Title : METAL PART 13-11-2023 10:23:21 MII MSE Qualified
2 COPPER STRIPS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Copper Strips Private Limited Model : METAL PARTS FOR 17.5 KV, 5000AMPS BUSHING TO DRG N Title : METAL PARTS FOR 17.5 KV, 5000AMPS BUSHING TO DRG NO 14990300001 REV 8D VAR 01, Z= 1000 16-11-2023 14:43:20 MII MSE Qualified
3 FORWARD ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES (BHOPAL) Make : FEI Model : 14990300001 REV 8D VAR 01, Z= 1000 Title : METAL PARTS FOR 17.5 KV, 5000AMPS BUSHING TO DRG NO 14990300001 REV 8D VAR 01, Z= 1000 11-11-2023 12:20:13 MII MSE Qualified
4 Indraprastha Internationale Make : IIE Model : METAL PARTS FOR 17.5 KV, 5000AMPS BUSHING Title : METAL PARTS FOR 17.5 KV, 5000AMPS BUSHING TO DRG NO 14990300001 REV 8D VAR 01, Z= 1000 17-11-2023 12:02:28 MII MSE Qualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
METAL PARTS FOR 17.5 KV, 5000AMPS BUSHING TO DRG NO 14990300001 REV 8D VAR 01, Z= 1000 IIE METAL PARTS FOR 17.5 KV, 5000AMPS BUSHING 40 ₹ 1609520.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise