Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bushing Components (17.5 Kv Amp Bushing It. 006, 009 As Per Drawing No. 14990300001, Var. 00)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3981792 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 19, 2023 22:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/09/2023
Expired 1070 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
cancelled
Buyer Name:
Vineet Yadav
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHAMPION ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES | Make : CEI Model : CEI Title : ALUMINIUM BUSHING HEADY ASSY AS PER DRG. | 29-09-2023 15:28:27 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | EMJAY INDUSTRIES | Make : OEM Model : EMJ Bushing Component Title : EMJ Bushing Component | 22-09-2023 17:18:22 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | FORWARD ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES (BHOPAL) | Make : FEI Model : 14990300001, VAR. 00 Title : BUSHING COMPONENTS (17.5 KV AMP BUSHING IT. 006, 009 AS PER DRAWING NO. 14990300001, VAR. 00) | 27-09-2023 13:04:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MILEEN ENGINEERS LLP | Make : Mileen Engineers Model : Copper items Title : Copper items | 22-09-2023 15:29:26 | MSE | Qualified |