Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Javelin Throw,Discuss Throw,Short Put,Volleyball Net,Volleyball,Football,Handball,Handball Net,Thro
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4514494 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 20, 2024 21:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/01/2024
Expired 950 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SACHDEV SPORTS COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
653722
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 28 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Siddalingayya
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of Higher Education
Organisation:
Central University Of Karnataka
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HIND SPORTS PVT LTD | - | 27-01-2024 17:36:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | SACHDEV SPORTS COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 30-01-2024 16:45:45 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | Sports and fitness | - | 30-01-2024 16:01:18 | BIS License | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SACHDEV SPORTS COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : Javelin throw,Discuss throw,Short put,Volleyball net,Volleyball,Football,Handball,Handball net,Thro | 662068.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Javelin throw | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 16260.000 |
| Discuss throw | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 7664.000 |
| Short put | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 6916.000 |
| Volleyball net | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 5908.000 |
| Volleyball | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 35940.000 |
| Football | NA | BOQ Item | 45 | ₹ 45900.000 |
| Handball | NA | BOQ Item | 22 | ₹ 15532.000 |
| Handball net | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2572.000 |
| Throw ball | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 11310.000 |
| Throw ball net | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1684.000 |
| Cricket kit bag | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 6564.000 |
| Cricket bat | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 19692.000 |
| Cricket tennis Bat | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 7716.000 |
| Cricket score book | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 214.000 |
| Bat grip | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 714.000 |
| Wickets | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1758.000 |
| Helmets | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 5980.000 |
| Batting pads | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 8512.000 |
| Batting gloves | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 6564.000 |
| Keeper pads | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2662.000 |