Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Volleyball,Volleyball Net,Football,Football Net,Basketball,Handball,Handball Net,Boxing,Boxing,Wres
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Sports and Youth Affairs Department Haryana | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4130628 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 25, 2023 22:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/11/2023
Expired 1032 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SANRIT IMPEX PRIVATE LIMITED
474405
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BMS ENTERPRISES | - | 06-11-2023 11:28:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Dayal Traders | - | 03-11-2023 12:15:50 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Ess Kay Sports | - | 04-11-2023 17:59:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S SAGAR INDUSTRIES | - | 05-11-2023 16:34:58 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | Matta Sports | - | 04-11-2023 15:49:55 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | SANRIT IMPEX PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-11-2023 16:13:21 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | SIKHAN INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 06-11-2023 16:52:53 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | SPORTS GROUP | - | 27-10-2023 22:02:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | WINGS SPORTING GOODS | - | 06-11-2023 16:16:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SANRIT IMPEX PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : Volleyball,Volleyball Net,Football,Football Net,Basketball,Handball,Handball Net,Boxing,Boxing,Wres | 474405.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Matta Sports (MII) | Item Categories : Volleyball,Volleyball Net,Football,Football Net,Basketball,Handball,Handball Net,Boxing,Boxing,Wres | 491185.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Volleyball | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 795.000 |
| Volleyball Net | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1795.000 |
| Football | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1050.000 |
| Football Net | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4995.000 |
| Basketball | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 895.000 |
| Handball | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 940.000 |
| Handball Net | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3995.000 |
| Boxing | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4995.000 |
| Boxing | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2450.000 |
| Wrestling | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 195000.000 |
| Judo | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 232500.000 |
| Cricket | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 24995.000 |
Upgradation of lightning for basketball court and volleyball court along with associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Upgradation of lightning for basketball court and volleyball court along with associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Read moreVolleyball,volleyball net,football,football net,basketball,handball,handball net,boxing,boxing,wres
Read more
Volleyball,volleyball net,football,football net,basketball,handball,handball net,boxing,boxing,wres
Read more
Volleyball,volleyball net,football,football net,basketball,handball,handball net,boxing,boxing,wres
Read more
Volleyball,volleyball net,football,football net,basketball,handball,handball net,boxing,boxing,wres
Read more
Volleyball,volleyball net,football,football net,basketball,handball,handball net,boxing,boxing,wres
Read more
Volleyball,volleyball net,football,football net,basketball,handball,handball net,boxing,boxing,wres
Read more
Volleyball,volleyball net,football,football net,basketball,handball,handball net,boxing,boxing,wres
Read more
of your Industry type