Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Renew Your Autodesk Auto Cad Lt Subscription! 🛠️ The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Commercial Renewal Of An Annual Subscription For Autodesk Auto Cad Lt For A Single User, Including Advanced Support. 🖥️ 🗓️ Deadline: May 29, 2024, 2:00 Pm This Is An Opportunity For Suppliers To Offer Competitive Pricing And Exceptional Service For An Essential Tool Used Within The Government Sector. Proposals Should Detail The Subscription Terms, Support Services, And Any Additional Benefits Offered. Keywords: Autodesk Auto Cad Lt, Commercial Renewal, Subscription, Single User, Advanced Support, Government Procurement, Department Of Heavy Industry, Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Autodesk Autocad Lt Commercial Renewal Single User Eld Annual Subscription With Advanced Support, 1
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4923961 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 08, 2024 17:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/05/2024
Expired 828 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
KRION CONSULTING PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
116112
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sayan Paul
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Andrew Yule And Company Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARKANCE IN PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AUTODESK Model : 057P1-WW6525-L347 Title : AutoCAD LT 2024 Commercial New Single-user ELD Annual Subscription | 28-05-2024 09:31:53 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | GREEN-CAD IT CONSULTING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Autodesk Model : AutoCAD Title : AutoCAD LT New Single User Annual subscription | 29-05-2024 12:39:28 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | INDIWEB HOLDINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AutoCAD LT Model : AutoCAD LT 1 YEAR Title : AutoCAD LT 1 YEAR | 23-05-2024 16:17:53 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | KATWA SOFTWARE TECHNOLOGIES | Make : AUTODESK AUTOCAD LT COMMERCIAL 1 YEAR SUBSCRIPTION Model : AUTODESK AUTOCAD LT COMMERCIAL 1 YEAR SUBSCRIPTION Title : AUTODESK AUTOCAD LT COMMERCIAL 1 YEAR SUBSCRIPTION | 16-05-2024 19:37:48 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | KRION CONSULTING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Autodesk Model : 057O1-WW9153-L317 Title : AutoCAD LT 2023 Commercial New Single-user ELD 3-Year Subscription | 29-05-2024 13:45:01 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | P. C. SOLUTION | Make : Auto Desk Model : NA Title : AUTODESK AUTOCAD LT COMMERCIAL RENEWAL SINGLEUSER | 16-05-2024 15:35:46 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | TRISITA ENGINEERING LLP | Make : Autodesk Model : Autodesk Title : Autodesk AutoCAD LT latest Version Software Subscription Licenses for 3(three) years | 22-05-2024 13:07:47 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | WINGS COMPUTER | Make : AutoCAD LT Model : AutoCAD LT Commercial Title : AutoCAD LT Commercial Single-User 1-Year Subscription Renewal | 29-05-2024 11:34:40 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KRION CONSULTING PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : AUTODESK AUTOCAD LT COMMERCIAL RENEWAL SINGLE-USER ELD ANNUAL SUBSCRIPTION WITH ADVANCED SUPPORT, 1 | 116112.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GREEN-CAD IT CONSULTING PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : AUTODESK AUTOCAD LT COMMERCIAL RENEWAL SINGLE-USER ELD ANNUAL SUBSCRIPTION WITH ADVANCED SUPPORT, 1 | 116820.00 | L2 |
| 3 | WINGS COMPUTER (MII) | Item Categories : AUTODESK AUTOCAD LT COMMERCIAL RENEWAL SINGLE-USER ELD ANNUAL SUBSCRIPTION WITH ADVANCED SUPPORT, 1 | 118500.00 | L3 |
| 4 | CAPRICOT TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : AUTODESK AUTOCAD LT COMMERCIAL RENEWAL SINGLE-USER ELD ANNUAL SUBSCRIPTION WITH ADVANCED SUPPORT, 1 | 122000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | TRISITA ENGINEERING LLP (MII) | Item Categories : AUTODESK AUTOCAD LT COMMERCIAL RENEWAL SINGLE-USER ELD ANNUAL SUBSCRIPTION WITH ADVANCED SUPPORT, 1 | 125847.00 | L5 |
| 6 | KATWA SOFTWARE TECHNOLOGIES (MII) | Item Categories : AUTODESK AUTOCAD LT COMMERCIAL RENEWAL SINGLE-USER ELD ANNUAL SUBSCRIPTION WITH ADVANCED SUPPORT, 1 | 126000.00 | L6 |
| 7 | P. C. SOLUTION (MII) | Item Categories : AUTODESK AUTOCAD LT COMMERCIAL RENEWAL SINGLE-USER ELD ANNUAL SUBSCRIPTION WITH ADVANCED SUPPORT, 1 | 188800.00 | L7 |
| 8 | INDIWEB HOLDINGS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : AUTODESK AUTOCAD LT COMMERCIAL RENEWAL SINGLE-USER ELD ANNUAL SUBSCRIPTION WITH ADVANCED SUPPORT, 1 | 298965.00 | L8 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AutoCAD LT 2023 Commercial New Single-user ELD 3-Year Subscription | Autodesk | 057O1-WW9153-L317 | 5 | ₹ 116112.000 |