Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Infrastructure Development Ports And Iwt Seeks Auto Cad Lt Subscription Renewal 📐 Infrastructure Development Ports And Iwt Is Looking To Renew Its Auto Cad Lt Commercial Single User 3 Year Subscription. 🖥️ The Renewal Includes Access To Specialized Tools Within Auto Cad, Enhancing The Organization's Design And Drafting Capabilities. 🗓️ Deadline: May 25, 2024, 6:00 Pm Interested Vendors Should Submit Their Proposals For The Renewal Of This Subscription, Ensuring They Meet The Specific Needs Of The Organization. Keywords: Auto Cad Lt, Subscription Renewal, Infrastructure Development Ports And Iwt, Cad Software, Commercial License, Single User, Specialized Tools| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Auto Cad Lt Commercial Single User 3 Year Subscription Renewal,Auto Cad Including Specialized Tools
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Infrastructure Development Ports and IWT | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4914753 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 04, 2024 22:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/05/2024
Expired 831 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
CAPRICOT TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
3004532
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Chandrashekar A R
Department:
Infrastructure Development Ports And Iwt
Organisation:
Infrastructure Development Ports And Iwt
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARKANCE IN PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AUTODESK Model : 057I1-007738-L882 Title : AutoCAD LT Commercial Single-user 3-Year Subscription Renewal | 24-05-2024 16:45:55 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | GREEN-CAD IT CONSULTING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Autodesk Model : AutoCAD LT Commercial Single-user 3-Year Subscript Title : AutoCAD LT Commercial Single-user 3-Year Subscription Renewal | 24-05-2024 15:04:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KATWA SOFTWARE TECHNOLOGIES | Make : AUTOCAD LT 3 YEAR SUBSCRIPTION Model : AUTOCAD LT 3 YEAR SUBSCRIPTION Title : AUTOCAD LT 3 YEAR SUBSCRIPTION | 16-05-2024 19:31:28 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | KRION CONSULTING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Autodesk Model : 057O1-WW9153-L317 Title : AutoCAD LT 2023 Commercial New Single-user ELD 3-Year Subscription | 25-05-2024 14:34:58 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | LITTLE BIRD CORPORATE | Make : Autodesk Model : AutoCAD LT Commercial Single User 3 Year Subscript Title : AutoCAD LT Commercial Single User 3 Year Subscription Renewal | 11-05-2024 13:33:48 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | TRISITA ENGINEERING LLP | Make : Autodesk Model : Autodesk Title : Autodesk AutoCAD LT latest Version Software Subscription Licenses for 3(three) years | 24-05-2024 15:06:39 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | USAM TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Autodesk Model : AutoCAD LT Commercial Single User 3 Years Title : AutoCAD LT Commercial Single User 3 Year | 24-05-2024 13:08:05 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CAPRICOT TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : AutoCAD LT Commercial Single user 3 Year Subscription Renewal,AutoCAD - including specialized tools | 3004532.00 | L1 |
| 2 | USAM TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : AutoCAD LT Commercial Single user 3 Year Subscription Renewal,AutoCAD - including specialized tools | 3024358.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TRISITA ENGINEERING LLP | Item Categories : AutoCAD LT Commercial Single user 3 Year Subscription Renewal,AutoCAD - including specialized tools | 3389904.00 | L3 |
| 4 | KRION CONSULTING PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : AutoCAD LT Commercial Single user 3 Year Subscription Renewal,AutoCAD - including specialized tools | 3422186.00 | L4 |
| 5 | GREEN-CAD IT CONSULTING PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AutoCAD LT Commercial Single user 3 Year Subscription Renewal,AutoCAD - including specialized tools | 3454475.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AutoCAD LT Commercial Single-user 3-Year Subscription Renewal | AUTODESK | 057I1-007738-L882 | 7 | ₹ 499562.000 |
| AutoCAD - including specialized toolsets Commercial Single-user 3-Year Subscription Renewal | AUTODESK | C1RK1-008819-L706 | 9 | ₹ 2504970.000 |