Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Vehicle Hiring Service Per Vehicle Day Basis Sedan; 2019, 2020, 2021, 2022; Local; Plain; 40 Kms
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3890867 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 30, 2023 00:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/09/2023
Expired 1094 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Directorate Of Standardisation
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BLUE STAR TOURS AND TRAVELS | 12-09-2023 01:34:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | FOND TRAVELS | 06-09-2023 10:42:46 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M B Travels | 12-09-2023 09:20:36 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | RRB TRAVELS AND SERVICES | 13-09-2023 18:02:10 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M B Travels( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Vehicle Hiring Service - Per Vehicle-Day basis - Sedan; 2019, 2020, 2021, 2022; Local; Plain; 40Kms | 163200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | FOND TRAVELS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Vehicle Hiring Service - Per Vehicle-Day basis - Sedan; 2019, 2020, 2021, 2022; Local; Plain; 40Kms | 163800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RRB TRAVELS AND SERVICES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Vehicle Hiring Service - Per Vehicle-Day basis - Sedan; 2019, 2020, 2021, 2022; Local; Plain; 40Kms | 189000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | BLUE STAR TOURS AND TRAVELS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Vehicle Hiring Service - Per Vehicle-Day basis - Sedan; 2019, 2020, 2021, 2022; Local; Plain; 40Kms | 197400.00 | L4 |