Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Vehicle Hiring Service Per Vehicle Day Basis Sedan; 2019, 2020, 2021, 2022; Local; Plain; 40 Kms
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Information and Broadcasting | Ministry of Information and Broadcasting |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5387362 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 11, 2024 20:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/10/2024
Expired 703 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Patel Dipakbhai Ishwarbhai
Ministry:
Ministry Of Information And Broadcasting
Department:
Ministry Of Information And Broadcasting
Organisation:
Prasar Bharati Broadcasting Corporation Of India
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AARADHYA ENTERPRISE | 28-09-2024 15:56:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AMBICA TOURS & TRAVELS | 02-10-2024 15:54:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | BIO WASTE MANAGEMENT SERVICE | 17-09-2024 17:08:59 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | HARSHLOKAA ENTERPRISES | 30-09-2024 16:26:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | KMC TRAVELS | 12-09-2024 17:31:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S. DIVYABHARTI ENTERPRISE | 12-09-2024 16:44:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | Vedansh Travels | 16-09-2024 16:17:10 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HARSHLOKAA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Vehicle Hiring Service - Per Vehicle-Day basis - Sedan; 2019, 2020, 2021, 2022; Local; Plain; 40Kms | 912.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AARADHYA ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Vehicle Hiring Service - Per Vehicle-Day basis - Sedan; 2019, 2020, 2021, 2022; Local; Plain; 40Kms | 1599.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KMC TRAVELS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Vehicle Hiring Service - Per Vehicle-Day basis - Sedan; 2019, 2020, 2021, 2022; Local; Plain; 40Kms | 1890.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S. DIVYABHARTI ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Vehicle Hiring Service - Per Vehicle-Day basis - Sedan; 2019, 2020, 2021, 2022; Local; Plain; 40Kms | 2000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | AMBICA TOURS & TRAVELS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Vehicle Hiring Service - Per Vehicle-Day basis - Sedan; 2019, 2020, 2021, 2022; Local; Plain; 40Kms | 2000.00 | L4 |
| 6 | Vedansh Travels( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Vehicle Hiring Service - Per Vehicle-Day basis - Sedan; 2019, 2020, 2021, 2022; Local; Plain; 40Kms | 2000.00 | L4 |
| 7 | BIO WASTE MANAGEMENT SERVICE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Vehicle Hiring Service - Per Vehicle-Day basis - Sedan; 2019, 2020, 2021, 2022; Local; Plain; 40Kms | 5888.00 | L5 |