Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Miscellaneous P Way Works Related To Strengthening Of Turnouts, Packing Etc On Rv Line To Improve The Comfortability Of Train Running And Train Safety Under The Jurisdiction Of Aden/Vzm.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 78733954 |
|
Reference Number |
eT-EAST-WAT-39-2024 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 1.38 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Bhubaneswar |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/122024/78733954/viewNitPdf_4790011.pdf |
| Start Date | November 30, 2024 17:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/12/2024
Expired 620 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Bridge zonal (steel works) contract for execution of bridge works under sse/br/vzm sections on psa-vzm main line, ldx-vzm rv line and nwp-gnpr ng line under the jurisdiction of aden/br/wat for the period ending 30.06.2026.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRepairs to road surfaces (bt) at level crossings on main line & rv line under jurisdiction of aden/vzm.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProvision of safety fencing i.e double w beam & knot fencing along the track for running of trains above 110 kmph to arrest tress passing on rv line under the jurisdiction of aden/vzm.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProvision of safety fencing i.e double w beam & knot fencing along the track for running of trains above 110 kmph to arrest tress passing on rv line under the jurisdiction of aden/vzm.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePeriodical maintenance of staff quarters with distemper, snowcem, and paintings from km 426/33 to 465/35 on rv line under the jurisdiction of aden/vzm.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePeriodical maintenance of service buildings etc with distemper, snowcem, and paintings from km 426/33 to 465/35 on rv line under the jurisdiction of aden/vzm.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBridge zonal (steel works) contract for execution of bridge works under sse/br/vizianagaram sections on psa-vzm main line, ldx-vzm rv line and nwp-gnpr ng line under the jurisdiction of aden/br/waltair for the period ending 30.06.2025.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBridge zonal (steel works) contract for execution of bridge works under sse/br/vizianagaram sections on psa-vzm main line, ldx-vzm rv line and nwp-gnpr ng line under the jurisdiction of aden/br/waltair for the period ending 30.06.2025.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAden-fl sub division - miscellaneous track work in the jurisdiction of aden-fl
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreThe running contract for the supply of miscellaneous items
The running contract for the supply of miscellaneous items
Read moreof your Industry type