Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Periodical Maintenance Of Staff Quarters With Distemper, Snowcem, And Paintings From Km 426/33 To 465/35 On Rv Line Under The Jurisdiction Of Aden/Vzm.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 78748902 |
|
Reference Number |
eT-EAST-WAT-38-2024 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 62000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Bhubaneswar |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/122024/78748902/viewNitPdf_4790989.pdf |
| Start Date | November 30, 2024 17:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/12/2024
Expired 619 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Periodical maintenance of service buildings etc with distemper, snowcem, and paintings from km 426/33 to 465/35 on rv line under the jurisdiction of aden/vzm.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRepairs to road surfaces (bt) at level crossings on main line & rv line under jurisdiction of aden/vzm.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBridge zonal (steel works) contract for execution of bridge works under sse/br/vzm sections on psa-vzm main line, ldx-vzm rv line and nwp-gnpr ng line under the jurisdiction of aden/br/wat for the period ending 30.06.2026.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBridge zonal (steel works) contract for execution of bridge works under sse/br/vizianagaram sections on psa-vzm main line, ldx-vzm rv line and nwp-gnpr ng line under the jurisdiction of aden/br/waltair for the period ending 30.06.2025.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBridge zonal (steel works) contract for execution of bridge works under sse/br/vizianagaram sections on psa-vzm main line, ldx-vzm rv line and nwp-gnpr ng line under the jurisdiction of aden/br/waltair for the period ending 30.06.2025.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMiscellaneous p way works related to strengthening of turnouts, packing etc on rv line to improve the comfortability of train running and train safety under the jurisdiction of aden/vzm.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProvision of safety fencing i.e double w beam & knot fencing along the track for running of trains above 110 kmph to arrest tress passing on rv line under the jurisdiction of aden/vzm.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProvision of safety fencing i.e double w beam & knot fencing along the track for running of trains above 110 kmph to arrest tress passing on rv line under the jurisdiction of aden/vzm.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more(1)improvement of drain in rail vihar colony to avoid water logging problem in the section of sse/w/rv/umb under sr aden/umb, (02) improvement to outside flooring and path way in staff quarters in the section of sse/w/rv under sr. aden/umb, (03) upgradation of roads under aden/umb & (04) upgradation of parks in rail vihar colony under aden/umb.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more(01) development of park near type-iv and iii quarters in the rail vihar colony, ambala cantt in the section of sse/w/rv under aden/umb, (02) extension of commercial branch in drm complex ambala cantt & (03 ) provision of additional rooms in type v quarters in rail vihar colony ambala cantt in the section of sse/w/rv/umb under aden/umb.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type