Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Eb9834 B 91511505,Eb9834 B 386601 01,Eb9834 B 384 003 05,Eb9834 B 38301118,Eb9834 B 383 011 07,Eb9834 B 3
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4209610 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 23, 2023 16:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/01/2024
Expired 974 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BITZER INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 02-01-2024 17:14:26 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SKY ONBOARD MARINE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 25-12-2023 11:11:26 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BITZER INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : EB9834B-91511505,EB9834B-386601-01,EB9834B-384-003-05,EB9834B-38301118,EB9834B-383-011-07,EB9834B-3 | 24150904.00 | L1 |
Eb9834b-91511505,eb9834b-386601-01,eb9834b-384-003-05,eb9834b-38301118,eb9834b-383-011-07,eb9834b-3
Read more
Washer 33m51 26 20 2 2,washer 60 07 021,washer 520 07 003 05,washer 520 07 003 04,washer 520 07 003
Read more
Washer 172 27 094,washer 175 56 014,washer 60 07 035,washer 520 07 003 05,washer 520 07 004 06,wash
Read more
Driving band to drg. no. 2003 03 09 05 07 004 00dc,centering band to drg. no. 2003 03 09 07 08 003
Read more
Repairing and upgradation of quarter no- c/01/001, c/01/003, c/02/005, c/03/009, c/03/011, c/07/029 and c/08/032 at jhalbagan colony under tad, ecl hq
Repairing and upgradation of quarter no- c/01/001, c/01/003, c/02/005, c/03/009, c/03/011, c/07/029 and c/08/032 at jhalbagan colony under tad, ecl hq
Read moreHydraulic rail clamp cylinder complete with seal kit for duomatic/csm/uno machine part no. confirming to plasser:- e.150.180 rdso specification:- tm/hm/6/307, /hm/6/315, tm/hm/6/383, tm/hm/6/317 rdso drawing: - rdso/tm/001/08, rdso/tm/002/8 rev-i , rdso/tm/003/08, rdso/tm/009/07, rdso/tm/010/07 rev-i rdso specification: tm/hm/6/307, /hm/6/315, tm/hm/6/383, tm/hm/6/317 rdso drawing: rdso/tm/001/08, rdso/tm/002/8 rev-i , rdso/tm/003/08, rdso/tm/009/07, rdso/tm/010/07 rev-i.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSuspension tube assembly complete except roller bearing for traction motor type tao 659. (only item-003 to 009) details of items as given below: 1) tube drg.no.skel-4513 (003)-1no. 2) bearing housing drg.no.10q-745-381 alt-c (004)-1no. 3) adjustment washer drg.no.10q-745-382 alt-d (005)-1no. 4) end cover (rwe) drg.no.10q-745-383 alt-b (006)-1no. 5) abutment piece drg.no.10q-745-384 alt-b (007)-1no. 6) end cover (gwe) drg.no.elw/bsl/2/wam4/f88.156 alt-nil (008)-1no. 7) enclosure (gwe) d
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSuspension tube assembly compleate except roller bearing for traction motor type tao 659 (only item - 003 to 009) - [1] tube drg.no. skel - 4513 alt. 1 (003) - 1no. [2]bearing housing drg.no.10q- 745-381, alt-c (004) - 1no. [3] adjustment washer drg.no.10q-745-382, alt-d (005) - 1no. [4]end cover (rwe drg.no.10q-745-383, alt-b (006) - 1no. [5] abutment piece drg.no.10q-745-384, alt-b (007)- 1no. [6]end cover (gwe) drg.no. elw/bsl/2/wam4/f88.156, alt-nil (008) - 1no. [7] enclosure (gwe) drg.no
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of items for suspension unit of wheel set for hitachi tm type hs 15250a,as per sketch. no. elw/bsl/sk no: 6013 alt-4. 01 set consists of 07 items, 07 nos. as(1) suspension tube. hitachi drg.no.iop.701-898, alt-19 . qty. 01 no.(2) abutment piece. hitachi drg.no.ioq.745-384, alt-b. qty. 01 no.(3) adustment washer hitachi drg.no.ioq.745-382, alt-d . qty. 01 no.(4) end cover(rwe)-hitachi drg.no.ioq.745-383, alt-b . qty. 01 no.(5) end cover(gwe)-hitachi drg.no.ioq.745-385, alt-c . qty. 01 no.(6
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type