Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Bid For Specialized Washers 🛠️ The Department Of Defence Production Within The Ministry Of Defence Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Specialized Washers With Specific Dimensions And Specifications. 🗓️ Deadline: June 13, 2024, 3:00 Pm Bidders Must Provide Detailed Technical And Commercial Proposals, Including Compliance With Military Grade Standards. Keywords: Washers, Procurement, Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Specialized Hardware, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Washer 33 M51 26 20 2 2,Washer 60 07 021,Washer 520 07 003 05,Washer 520 07 003 04,Washer 520 07 003
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4936806 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 23, 2024 17:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/06/2024
Expired 813 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | I F TALEKAR | - | 09-06-2024 11:07:20 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | INDUSTRIAL COMPONENTS | - | 13-06-2024 10:38:15 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | M/S SAI ENGINEERING SERVICES | - | 13-06-2024 09:01:46 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | PANJA METAL WORKS | - | 10-06-2024 15:33:53 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | PRIYANKA ENTERPRISES | - | 13-06-2024 12:54:57 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | S.V.R ENGINEERING WORKS | - | 01-06-2024 15:08:17 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | TT ENGINEERING | - | 13-06-2024 09:15:15 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | VASANTH PRODUCTS | - | 12-06-2024 15:55:35 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | VIKAS UDYOG | - | 04-06-2024 16:59:44 | MSE | Evaluated |
Drilling of new borewell and providing and fixing of motors near anjaneya temple at ward no 01,near ib at ward no 02,near tayamma camp at ward no 04,near shanthkumar house in rajivnagar at ward no 07,bb patil colony at ward no 10,near bangle halla at ward no 16,at ward no 20,at anjaneya temple road and near musleppa math at ward no 05 in sirwar town
Drilling of new borewell and providing and fixing of motors near anjaneya temple at ward no 01,near ib at ward no 02,near tayamma camp at ward no 04,near shanthkumar house in rajivnagar at ward no 07,bb patil colony at ward no 10,near bangle halla at ward no 16,at ward no 20,at anjaneya temple road and near musleppa math at ward no 05 in sirwar town
Read moreWasher 172 27 094,washer 175 56 014,washer 60 07 035,washer 520 07 003 05,washer 520 07 004 06,wash
Read more
Gasket 520 10 003 02,gasket 520 10 003 05,gasket 520 10 003 08,gasket 520 10 003 10,gasket 520 10 0
Read more
432 40 093 1 gasket,520 07 006 05 washer,520 07 006 02 washer,432 40 106 2 ring packing,765 33 06 o
Read more
Washer 520 07 004 07,washer 172 26 121,washer 172 28 182,washer 172 28 183,washer 520 07 002 03,was
Read more
Gasket 520 10 004 03,gasket 520 10 004 04,gasket 520 10 004 05,gasket 520 10 004 07,gasket 520 10 0
Read more
765 08 sb357 hose assy,765 08sb 359 hose assy,765 08 sb360 hose assy,520 07 006 05 washer,520 07 00
Read more
of your Industry type