Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Otdr,Media Converter,Screw 2 Inch,Rivet,Dvr 4 Port Hike Vision,File Folder Plastic,Paper A4 Size
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3785218 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 04, 2023 22:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/08/2023
Expired 1116 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HI TECH COMP SERVE | - | 07-08-2023 12:01:03 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Sainik Sales Corporation | - | 07-08-2023 12:58:40 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | THE ARMY TRADERS | - | 07-08-2023 11:08:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | THE ARMY TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : OTDR,Media Converter,Screw 2 inch,Rivet,DVR 4 port Hike vision,File folder plastic,Paper A4 Size | 96545.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HI TECH COMP SERVE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : OTDR,Media Converter,Screw 2 inch,Rivet,DVR 4 port Hike vision,File folder plastic,Paper A4 Size | 99200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Sainik Sales Corporation (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : OTDR,Media Converter,Screw 2 inch,Rivet,DVR 4 port Hike vision,File folder plastic,Paper A4 Size | 116350.00 | L3 |