Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Procurement Notice: Vicat Apparatus As Per Is 5513 🏗️ The Technical Education Training And Skill Development Department, West Bengal, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Vicat Apparatus Conforming To Indian Standard Is 5513. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 20, 2024, 2:00 Pm Bidders Must Meet All Specified Criteria And Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications And Pricing, To Be Considered. Keywords: Vicat Apparatus, Is 5513, Technical Education Training And Skill Development Department West Bengal, Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Vicat Apparatus Is 5513
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Technical Education Training and Skill Development Department West Bengal | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4897068 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 29, 2024 18:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/05/2024
Expired 839 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S PERFECT SCIENTIFIC WORKS
1900
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EIE INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : EIE INSTRUMENTS PVT. LTD. Model : NA | 09-05-2024 14:53:27 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S PERFECT SCIENTIFIC WORKS | Make : RELIABLE LAB EQUIPMENT CO.--RELIABLE LAB EQUIPMENT CO. Model : RLE-650A | 18-06-2024 17:27:07 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RELIABLE LAB EQUIPMENT CO. | Make : RELIABLE LAB EQUIPMENT CO.--RELIABLE LAB EQUIPMENT CO. Model : RLE-650A | 18-05-2024 17:20:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SHRI BALAJI SCIENTIFIC WORKS | Make : SBSW INSTRUMENTS Model : SBSW- 402 A | 30-04-2024 11:59:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SUN LABTEK EQUIPMENTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : STC - 54 | 18-05-2024 09:31:02 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | VERTEX SCIENTIFIC & LAB INSTRUMENTS CO. | Make : VERTEX Model : VSLIC- C103 | 13-05-2024 13:26:00 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S PERFECT SCIENTIFIC WORKS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Vicat Apparatus - IS 5513 | 1900.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RELIABLE LAB EQUIPMENT CO.( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Vicat Apparatus - IS 5513 | 4580.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SUN LABTEK EQUIPMENTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Vicat Apparatus - IS 5513 | 7600.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SHRI BALAJI SCIENTIFIC WORKS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Vicat Apparatus - IS 5513 | 15000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | EIE INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Vicat Apparatus - IS 5513 | 17700.00 | L5 |
| 6 | VERTEX SCIENTIFIC & LAB INSTRUMENTS CO.( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Vicat Apparatus - IS 5513 | 21000.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RELIABLE LAB EQUIPMENT CO.--RELIABLE LAB EQUIPMENT CO. Vicat needle apparatus, Warranty | RELIABLE LAB EQUIPMENT CO.--RELIABLE LAB EQUIPMENT CO. | RLE-650A | 2 | ₹ 1900.000 |
Providing and fixing 3 high mast lights in the parks of rajiv gandhi layout, davanagere city, which is part of the master plan.
Providing and fixing 3 high mast lights in the parks of rajiv gandhi layout, davanagere city, which is part of the master plan.
Read moreProcurement of 33,000 nos. of 15mm dia multi jet class b magnetic type water meters conforming to is 779/1994 or iso 4064/2014 with its latest amendments.-ez
Procurement of 33,000 nos. of 15mm dia multi jet class b magnetic type water meters conforming to is 779/1994 or iso 4064/2014 with its latest amendments-ez
Read moreBlaines air permeability apparatus,vicat apparatus,laboratory oven,flakiness and elongation index g
Read more
Blaines air permeability apparatus,vicat apparatus,laboratory oven,flakiness and elongation index g
Read more
Electronic weighing,vicat needle apparatus,blain air premeability digital,laboratory electric oven,
Read more
Blain air permeability apparatus,vicat needle apparatus,gauging trowel,sieve set of 450 mm dia of g
Read more
Vicat appratus,cube moulds,cube moulds,steel trays,slump test apparatus,digital balance,digital bal
Read more
of your Industry type