Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Jeera,Long,Rai,Chicken Masala,Mirchi Powder,Soya Souce,Chola Masala,Garam Masala,Dhaniya Powder,Sam
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5216263 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 27, 2024 19:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/08/2024
Expired 749 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bhagwati sales | - | 15-08-2024 13:41:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Chaudhary Enterprises | - | 15-08-2024 13:56:36 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Everl India LLP | - | 13-08-2024 18:48:34 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | PASUPATI EXPO INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 15-08-2024 16:08:45 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SIGMA TECHNOLOGIES | - | 15-08-2024 13:23:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SINGH TRADERS | - | 15-08-2024 14:05:39 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | YESESWINI AUTOMATION | - | 27-07-2024 16:26:34 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SIGMA TECHNOLOGIES(MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Jeera,Long,Rai,Chicken Masala,Mirchi Powder,Soya Souce,Chola Masala,Garam Masala,Dhaniya Powder,Sam | 85984.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Bhagwati sales (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Jeera,Long,Rai,Chicken Masala,Mirchi Powder,Soya Souce,Chola Masala,Garam Masala,Dhaniya Powder,Sam | 88069.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Chaudhary Enterprises (MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Jeera,Long,Rai,Chicken Masala,Mirchi Powder,Soya Souce,Chola Masala,Garam Masala,Dhaniya Powder,Sam | 89842.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SINGH TRADERS (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Jeera,Long,Rai,Chicken Masala,Mirchi Powder,Soya Souce,Chola Masala,Garam Masala,Dhaniya Powder,Sam | 91864.00 | L4 |