Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Dak Folder Red And Blue,File Cover Printed,White File Cover Printed,Pilot Pen V5 Blue,Photostate Pa
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3761270
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 01, 2023 14:34
End Date
Expired 09/08/2023

Expired 1120 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 GANPATI TRADERS - 02-08-2023 12:25:11 MSE Qualified
2 HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS - 09-08-2023 08:52:13 MSE Qualified
3 KRISHNA SALES CORPORATION - 16-08-2023 00:02:26 MSE Qualified
4 M/S JAIN BARTAN BHANDAR - 09-08-2023 16:49:34 N/A Disqualified
5 M/S SHREE GANESH ENTERPRISES - 09-08-2023 19:24:14 N/A Disqualified
6 MILITARY EQUIPMENT - 15-08-2023 11:06:49 MSE Disqualified
7 S.S ENTERPRISES - 15-08-2023 21:32:39 MSE Disqualified
8 SAMIR BOOK STALL - 09-08-2023 19:22:15 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 GANPATI TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Dak Folder Red and Blue,File Cover Printed,White File Cover Printed,Pilot Pen V5 Blue,Photostate Pa 90777.50 L1
2 HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Dak Folder Red and Blue,File Cover Printed,White File Cover Printed,Pilot Pen V5 Blue,Photostate Pa 96870.25 L2
3 KRISHNA SALES CORPORATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Dak Folder Red and Blue,File Cover Printed,White File Cover Printed,Pilot Pen V5 Blue,Photostate Pa 100870.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise