Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
1. Roof Repairing / Cleaning And App Roof Covering Of Ekg 5 A Shovel Hmb 597. 2.Rep / Vulcanizing Work Trailing Cable 3.3 Kv,6 Core Cable (03 Joints). Work. 3.Rep Of Cabin And Glass Fitting Work Of Ck 300 L And T Shovel Sl No Exc 168, Ck 300 L And T
|
| Description |
1. Roof Repairing / Cleaning And App Roof Covering Of Ekg 5 A Shovel Hmb 597. 2.Rep / Vulcanizing Work Trailing Cable 3.3 Kv,6 Core Cable (03 Joints). Work. 3.Rep Of Cabin And Glass Fitting Work Of Ck 300 L And T Shovel Sl No Exc 168, Ck 300 L And T
|
| Organisation | Central Coalfields Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_CCL_313691_1 |
|
Reference Number |
P.E.(X)/AADOCM/E- TENDER/24-25/30 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 4000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | EXCAVATION |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=325093 |
| Start Date | July 30, 2024 00:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/08/2024
Expired 758 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Repairing work in ekg-5a, shovel hmb-597, cil no.-3014 of aadocm
Following repairing is to be done in ekg-5a, shovel hmb-597, cil no.-3014 of aadocm, dhori area.
 (i)repairing/replacement of central journal and its housing welding. grinding and g.m. bush fitting 
 (ii)opening and fitting of hoist gear box of ekg5a
Read moreFollowing repairing is to be done in ekg5a shovel hmb-597.
Following repairing is to be done in ekg5a shovel hmb-597.
Read moreRepairing work of ekg 5a shovel sl. no. hmb-597 of aadocm of dhori area
Repairing is to be done in ekg 5a shovel sl. no. hmb-597 of aadocm of dhori area. (i)operator cabin front side and rhs window safety glasses (ii) 06 nos. coupling flange of mg set (iii) d.c. panel box with gate and railing work
Read moreRepairing of boom of l and t ck 300 (sl. no. 757/2946) shovel of jarangdih colliery.
Repairing of boom of l and t ck 300 (sl. no. 757/2946) shovel of jarangdih colliery.
Read moreLt ck 300 shovel sl. no.- 768.
Repairing/replacement of idler assly 02 nos. and its track frame collar repair both side and cracked track frame welding. 2. repairing of damaged rhs tensioner assembly dismantling opening, new stud bolt with nut making, seal kit changing and also
Read moreRepairing of float bucket of l and t ck 300, sl. no. 757/2946 shovel of jarangdih colliery.
Repairing of float bucket of l and t ck 300, sl. no. 757/2946 shovel of jarangdih colliery.
Read moreRepairing work in ekg-5a, shovel hmb-597, cil no.-3014 and dozer sl no 13722 of aadocm
Following repairing is to be done in ekg-5a, shovel hmb-597, cil no.-3014 and dozer sl no 13722 of aadocm, dhori area.
 (i) repairing/replacement of central journal and its housing welding. grinding and g.m. bush fitting 
 (ii) opening and fitting of
Read moreRep. of shovel si no. hmb 560 cil no. exc 2640.
Rep. of shovel si no. hmb 560 cil no. exc 2640.
Read more(1) repairing of air compressor unit and repairing of operator cabin of ekgsa shovel hmb-597
(1) repairing of air compressor unit and repairing of operator cabin of ekgsa shovel hmb-597
 (2) repairing/cleaning of radiator assly, of idm30 drill sl. no.- 6839
Read moreFollowing repairing is to be done in ekg5a shovel hmb-597 l and t ck300 shovel sl. no.-179, tata hitachi -1200 and tata hitachi shovel sl. no.-195,182, idm30 drill sl. no. -201906936,201506853 and recp 650 drill sl. no. 60211306. (1) (a) roof repair
Following repairing is to be done in ekg5a shovel hmb-597 l and t ck300 shovel sl. no.-179, tata hitachi -1200 and tata hitachi shovel sl. no.-195,182, idm30 drill sl. no. -201906936,201506853 and recp 650 drill sl. no. 60211306. (1) (a) roof repair
Read moreof your Industry type