Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Chuna Lime,Pilli Mitti,Geru Terracotta,Card Reader,Induction Heater For Hq Tea Room,Induction Cookw
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4447900 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 07, 2024 01:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/01/2024
Expired 958 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AADI ENTERPRISES | - | 13-01-2024 16:36:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CHOUDHARY AUTOMOBILES | - | 13-01-2024 16:40:28 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | ISHAN TRADING COMPANY | - | 13-01-2024 16:50:12 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AADI ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Chuna Lime,Pilli Mitti,Geru Terracotta,Card Reader,Induction Heater for HQ Tea Room,Induction Cookw | 16169.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CHOUDHARY AUTOMOBILES | Item Categories : Chuna Lime,Pilli Mitti,Geru Terracotta,Card Reader,Induction Heater for HQ Tea Room,Induction Cookw | 18453.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ISHAN TRADING COMPANY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Chuna Lime,Pilli Mitti,Geru Terracotta,Card Reader,Induction Heater for HQ Tea Room,Induction Cookw | 18894.00 | L3 |