Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Haldi Pdr,Mirch Pdr,Dhaniya Pdr,Garam Masala 100 G,Meat Masala 100 G,Chickin Masala 100 G,Sambhar Masa
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4758079 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 12, 2024 02:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/03/2024
Expired 901 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJI TRADING CO. | - | 12-03-2024 21:24:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GOVIND SUPER SHOPEE | - | 17-03-2024 09:53:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | HILTON AGRO FOODS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-03-2024 13:17:53 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | NK YADAV ENTERPRISES | - | 17-03-2024 21:20:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | RAJENDRA PRASAD YADAV | - | 17-03-2024 10:09:29 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | RPLD PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-03-2024 13:32:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJI TRADING CO.(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : HALDI PDR,MIRCH PDR,DHANIYA PDR,GARAM MASALA 100G,MEAT MASALA 100G,CHICKIN MASALA 100G,SAMBHAR MASA | 37578.80 | L1 |
| 2 | RAJENDRA PRASAD YADAV (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : HALDI PDR,MIRCH PDR,DHANIYA PDR,GARAM MASALA 100G,MEAT MASALA 100G,CHICKIN MASALA 100G,SAMBHAR MASA | 50403.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GOVIND SUPER SHOPEE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : HALDI PDR,MIRCH PDR,DHANIYA PDR,GARAM MASALA 100G,MEAT MASALA 100G,CHICKIN MASALA 100G,SAMBHAR MASA | 53160.00 | L3 |
| 4 | NK YADAV ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : HALDI PDR,MIRCH PDR,DHANIYA PDR,GARAM MASALA 100G,MEAT MASALA 100G,CHICKIN MASALA 100G,SAMBHAR MASA | 107450.00 | L4 |