Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Haldi Pdr,Dhaniya Pdr,Mirch Pdr,Kali Mirch,Garam Masala
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3816122 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 11, 2023 15:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/08/2023
Expired 1112 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5104 WET CANTEEN | - | 19-08-2023 12:23:25 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | DNV FOOD PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 20-08-2023 14:04:20 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | MITTAL ENTERPRISES | - | 21-08-2023 09:13:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | RD SUPPLY | - | 19-08-2023 13:12:17 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | YASH SUPPLY | - | 19-08-2023 14:43:58 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5104 WET CANTEEN | Item Categories : Haldi pdr,Dhaniya pdr,Mirch Pdr,Kali mirch,Garam masala | 30348.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RD SUPPLY | Item Categories : Haldi pdr,Dhaniya pdr,Mirch Pdr,Kali mirch,Garam masala | 34056.00 | L2 |
| 3 | YASH SUPPLY | Item Categories : Haldi pdr,Dhaniya pdr,Mirch Pdr,Kali mirch,Garam masala | 43884.00 | L3 |