Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Tm4303 Felt Ring As Per Bhel Dwg No. 34394328005 Rev. 05.001
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2025/B/6054922
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 13, 2025 20:02
End Date
Expired 24/03/2025

Expired 530 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SHREE KISHAN GOPI KISHAN

Contract Value

12990

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Sarvesh Kumar
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 FIDELITY FELT & TEXTILE MILLS Make : FIDELITY Model : Felt Ring 6x9x600 Title : TM4303 FELT RING AS PER BHEL DWG NO. 34394328005 REV. 05.001 23-03-2025 12:32:48 MSE Qualified
2 SHREE KISHAN GOPI KISHAN Make : SKGK Model : FELT RING AS PER BHEL DWG NO. Title : TM4303 FELT RING AS PER BHEL DWG NO. 34394328005 REV. 05.001 24-03-2025 12:51:57 MSE Qualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
TM4303 FELT RING AS PER BHEL DWG NO. 34394328005 REV. 05.001 SKGK FELT RING AS PER BHEL DWG NO. 1000 ₹ 12990.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise