Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Felt Ring As Per Bhel Drg. No. 34394328005 Rev 05 Item 001
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4602982 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 08, 2024 21:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/02/2024
Expired 929 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SHREE KISHAN GOPI KISHAN
Contract Value
7000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Santosh Anand
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DYNAMIC GASKETS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DGPL Model : DG Title : FELT RING | 16-02-2024 15:09:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | National Industrial Co | Make : NATINDCO Model : FELT RING AS PER BHEL DRG. NO. 34394328005 REV 05 Title : FELT RING AS PER BHEL DRG. NO. 34394328005 REV 05 ITEM 001 ( Q3) 196x178x6 | 15-02-2024 12:34:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHRAVANI ENGINEERING | Make : SHRAVANI ENGINEERING Model : FELT RING AS PER BHEL DRG. NO. 34394328005 REV 05 Title : FELT RING AS PER BHEL DRG. NO. 34394328005 REV 05 ITEM 001 ( Q3) | 19-02-2024 09:21:46 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SHREE KISHAN GOPI KISHAN | Make : FELT RING TO BHEL Model : WOOLEN FELT 6 MM Title : FELT RING | 10-02-2024 13:05:10 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHREE KISHAN GOPI KISHAN( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FELT RING AS PER BHEL DRG. NO. 34394328005 REV 05 ITEM 001 | 5600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DYNAMIC GASKETS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : FELT RING AS PER BHEL DRG. NO. 34394328005 REV 05 ITEM 001 | 109032.00 | L2 |
| 3 | National Industrial Co (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FELT RING AS PER BHEL DRG. NO. 34394328005 REV 05 ITEM 001 | 246400.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FELT RING | FELT RING TO BHEL | WOOLEN FELT 6 MM | 500 | ₹ 7000.000 |