Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
✂️🔧 Invitation For Bids: Wooden/Steel Furniture Repair & Maintenance ���Hir🛠️ The E In C Branch Of Military Engineer Services, Under The Central Government, Invites Bids For The Repair And Maintenance Of Wooden And Steel Furniture, Including Polishing And Other Connected Works At Air Force Station Nathatop, Under Ge (Af) Udhampur. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: 05/04/2024, 6:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 500 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 22,000 Interested Vendors Must Possess The Requisite Expertise And Infrastructure To Undertake The Repair And Maintenance Of Furniture As Per The Specifications Provided. Detailed Bids, Including Work Methodology, Quality Control Measures, And Timelines, Are To Be Submitted. Keywords: Furniture Repair, Maintenance, Wooden/Steel, Air Force Station, Military Engineer Services, Central Government Tender, Bid Submission, Emd| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair Maintenance Of Wooden / Steel Furniture Including Polishing And Other Connected Works At Air Force Station Nathatop Under Ge (Af) Udhampur
|
| Description |
Repair / Maintenance Of Wooden / Steel Furniture 
Including Polishing And Other Connected Works At Air Force Station 
Nathatop Under Ge (Af) Udhampur
|
| Organisation | E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2023_MES_616869_2 |
|
Reference Number |
GE/AFU-46/2023-24 |
| Tender Fee | 500 |
| EMD | 22000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | GE AF STN UDHAMPUR |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://defproc.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=724940 |
| Start Date | March 29, 2024 17:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/04/2024
Expired 884 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Repair/ maint to steel and wooden furniture incl painting/polishing and repairs to gi pipe charpoy plywoood top under ge golconda.
Repair/ maint to steel and wooden furniture incl painting/polishing and repairs to gi pipe charpoy plywoood top under ge golconda.
Read morerepair / maint of wooden / steel furniture including polishing and other connected works at air force station nathatop under ge (af) udhampur
Repair / maint of wooden / steel furniture including polishing and other connected works at air force station nathatop under ge (af) udhampur
Read moreRepair / maint of wooden furniture at air force station udhampur under ge (af) udhampur
Repair / maint of wooden furniture at air force station udhampur under ge (af) udhampur
Read moreRepair and polishing of wooden furniture at af station bareilly under ge (af) bareilly
Repair and polishing of wooden furniture at af station bareilly under ge (af) bareilly
Read moreRepair and polishing of wooden furniture at af station bareilly under ge (af) bareilly
Repair and polishing of wooden furniture at af station bareilly under ge (af) bareilly
Read moreRepairs to roofing, ceiling and certain connected works at air force station nathatop under ge (af) udhampur
Repairs to roofing, ceiling and certain connected works at air force station nathatop under ge (af) udhampur
Read moreRepair and polishing of wooden furniture under bso ge south udhampur
Repair and polishing of wooden furniture under bso ge south udhampur
Read moreRepair maint of wooden steel furniture including polishing and other connected works at air force station udhampur
Repair maint of wooden steel furniture including polishing and other connected works at air force station udhampur geafu-33 of 2023-24
Read moreRepair to wooden, tp furniture including painting, polishing etc of af station barrackpore under ge (af) barrackpore
Repair to wooden, tp furniture including painting, polishing etc of af station barrackpore under ge (af) barrackpore
Read moreRepair and polishing of wooden furniture at af station gwalior
Repair and polishing of wooden furniture at af station gwalior
Read moreof your Industry type