Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services 200139639 Maintenance Contract Of Submersible Pumps Barge Mounted Pumps A
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6028022 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 12, 2025 22:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/03/2025
Expired 532 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NAJMUL HASAN
4299891
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BASUDEV SARKAR | 19-03-2025 19:02:44 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/s Krishna Engineering Works | 24-03-2025 08:14:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S LOTUS ENTERPRISES | 22-03-2025 22:20:02 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S R S CONSTRUCTION | 24-03-2025 01:35:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | NAJMUL HASAN | 22-03-2025 11:46:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | P N CONSTRUCTION | 23-03-2025 22:40:06 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NAJMUL HASAN( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200139639 Maintenance Contract of submersible pumps barge mounted pumps a | 4299891.00 | L1 |
| 2 | P N CONSTRUCTION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200139639 Maintenance Contract of submersible pumps barge mounted pumps a | 4350800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S LOTUS ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200139639 Maintenance Contract of submersible pumps barge mounted pumps a | 4439648.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/s Krishna Engineering Works( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200139639 Maintenance Contract of submersible pumps barge mounted pumps a | 4492316.00 | L4 |
| 5 | M/S R S CONSTRUCTION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200139639 Maintenance Contract of submersible pumps barge mounted pumps a | 4923274.29 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - 200139639 Maintenance Contract of submersible pumps barge mounted pumps and their associated equipments installed in Champamati River at Make up Pump house of NTPC Bongaigaon | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 4299891.000 |
Refilling and servicing of fire extinguishers on annual maintenance contract at shiva hes for a period of one year (extendable by one more year on satisfactory service).
Refilling and servicing of fire extinguishers on annual maintenance contract at shiva hes for a period of one year (extendable by one more year on satisfactory service).
Read moreCustom bid for services - crn-4403 service contract for repair and maintenance of submersible pumps
Read more
Custom bid for services - operation and maintenance service contract of submersible motor pumps 2 n
Read more
Reverse rotation monitor for barge mounted pumps for muw ntpc khargone
Reverse rotation monitor for barge mounted pumps for muw ntpc khargone
Read moreCustom bid for services - service contract for servicing or overhauling of the submersible pumps at
Read more
Custom bid for services - 200145663 dismantling and shifting of barge pumps and associated pipes fo
Read more
Custom bid for services - annual maintenance contract of boats and pumps for a period of one year
Read more
Custom bid for services - annual maintenance contract of boats and pumps for a period of one year
Read more
of your Industry type