Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Basket Ball,Foot Ball,Volleyball,Badminton Net,Volleybal Net,Shuttle Cock,Basket Ball Net,Weighing
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4551233 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 17, 2024 18:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/02/2024
Expired 923 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Air Force
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GUIDER INNOVENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 22-02-2024 18:00:11 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | PK SPORTS STUDIO | - | 22-02-2024 22:21:37 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | PREDAWN PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 22-02-2024 16:22:39 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SD SPORTS | - | 22-02-2024 20:44:48 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | WOODINC SPORTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 22-02-2024 12:52:08 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PK SPORTS STUDIO(MII) | Item Categories : BASKET BALL,FOOT BALL,VOLLEYBALL,BADMINTON NET,VOLLEYBAL NET,SHUTTLE COCK,BASKET BALL NET,WEIGHING | 67150.00 | L1 |