Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Vector Network Analyzer Vna 6 G Hz Or Higher Including Accessories Required For Transmission Reflect
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4628988 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 14, 2024 00:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/02/2024
Expired 922 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ELMACK ENGG SERVICES
Contract Value
3045853
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 60 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Asit Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of Higher Education
Organisation:
National Institute Of Technology (nit)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ELMACK ENGG SERVICES | - | 28-02-2024 13:48:47 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | NAVAIR TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 28-02-2024 17:06:09 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | NVIS TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 28-02-2024 17:47:12 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | VITRONICS INDIA | - | 28-02-2024 15:47:07 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ELMACK ENGG SERVICES(MII) | Item Categories : Vector Network Analyzer VNA 6 GHz or Higher including accessories required for transmission reflect | 3249783.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NAVAIR TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Vector Network Analyzer VNA 6 GHz or Higher including accessories required for transmission reflect | 3628304.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VITRONICS INDIA (MII) | Item Categories : Vector Network Analyzer VNA 6 GHz or Higher including accessories required for transmission reflect | 3796307.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vector Network Analyzer VNA 6 GHz or Higher including accessories required for transmission reflection full 2port s parameters connectors cables | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 909509.000 |
| Microwave Test Bench Klystron based | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 858950.000 |
| Solid State Klystron Power Supply | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 29682.000 |
| Klystron Mount with Klystron Tube 2K25 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 29076.000 |
| Gunn Power Supply | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 65418.000 |
| Gunn Oscillator | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 45432.000 |
| Gunn Diode | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 36345.000 |
| Pin Modulator | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 35436.000 |
| Tunable Probe | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 12720.000 |
| Fixed Short | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 9080.000 |
| Phase Shifter | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 54520.000 |
| Wave Guide Adaptor | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 13630.000 |
| Precision Movable Short | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 36340.000 |
| Fixed Attenuator 3dB | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 11360.000 |
| Magic Tee | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 18170.000 |
| H Plane Tee | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 15900.000 |
| E Plane Tee | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 15900.000 |
| Pyramidal Horn | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 12720.000 |
| E Section Horn | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 10904.000 |
| H Section Horn | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 10904.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type