Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Repair Of Alternator Assy Of Gen Set 11.25 Kva,Repair Of Alternator Assy Of Gen Set 30 Kva,Repair O
Description
Organisation Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5146952
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 10, 2024 18:55
End Date
Expired 31/07/2024

Expired 767 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence
Organisation: Border Road Organisation

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 M/S ALI MURTAZA - 30-07-2024 23:49:42 MSE Qualified
2 M/S SAKINA ENGINEERING WORKS - 30-07-2024 23:37:37 MSE Qualified
3 SHITAPA TRADERS - 31-07-2024 00:01:25 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S SAKINA ENGINEERING WORKS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:ST ) Item Categories : Repair of Alternator Assy of Gen Set 11.25 KVA,Repair of Alternator Assy of Gen Set 30 KVA,Repair o 95000.00 L1
2 SHITAPA TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:ST ) Item Categories : Repair of Alternator Assy of Gen Set 11.25 KVA,Repair of Alternator Assy of Gen Set 30 KVA,Repair o 101000.00 L2
3 M/S ALI MURTAZA (MSE)( MSE Social Category:ST ) Item Categories : Repair of Alternator Assy of Gen Set 11.25 KVA,Repair of Alternator Assy of Gen Set 30 KVA,Repair o 126200.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise