Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ss Socket 25 Nb,G I Pipes 25 Mm Dia With Socket Medium Class Confirming To Is 1239 Part I 1990 And
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3464204 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | May 26, 2023 17:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/07/2023
Expired 1164 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S SIDDHI VINAYAK INDUSTRIAL GASES & STEEL
421128
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SIDDHI VINAYAK INDUSTRIAL GASES & STEEL | - | 30-06-2023 17:04:07 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | MEHRA ENTERPRISES | - | 01-07-2023 07:58:25 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | TOOLS CENTRE | - | 03-06-2023 13:13:34 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SIDDHI VINAYAK INDUSTRIAL GASES & STEEL | Item Categories : SS SOCKET 25 NB,G I PIPES 25 MM DIA WITH SOCKET MEDIUM CLASS CONFIRMING TO IS 1239 PART I 1990 AND | 421128.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NUT BOLT 16 MM | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 1700.000 |
| SS SOCKET 25 NB | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 3150.000 |
| BALL VALVE 25 MM NB | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 14868.000 |
| G I PIPES 25 MM DIA WITH SOCKET MEDIUM CLASS CONFIRMING TO IS 1239 PART I 1990 AND ISI MARKED | NA | BOQ Item | 420 | ₹ 142800.000 |
| CUTTING WHEEL 125MM | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 5250.000 |
| ERW PIPE 150 NB | NA | BOQ Item | 36 | ₹ 125460.000 |
| GRINDING WHEEL 5 inch | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 9750.000 |
| CARBON STEEL FLANGE 150 NB CLASS 150 | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 31160.000 |
| WELDING ELECTRODE MS E 6013 GENERAL PURPOSE SIZE 3.15 MM X 350 MM | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 21240.000 |
| NUT and BOLT 16 MM X 100 MM WITH WASHER | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 5750.000 |
| NYLONE ROPE 14 MM | NA | BOQ Item | 600 | ₹ 60000.000 |
Bstbpc/e-tender/ss textbooks for class - i to viii_ay 2027-28/789 dt. 25/08/2026bstbpc/e-tender/ss textbooks for class - i to viii_ay 2027-28/789 dt. 25/08/2026
Bstbpc/e-tender/ss textbooks for class - i to viii_ay 2027-28/789 dt. 25/08/2026bstbpc/e-tender/ss textbooks for class - i to viii_ay 2027-28/789 dt. 25/08/2026
Read moreG. i. pipe-1.1/2" nb, confirming to is: 1239(part -i) 1990, heavy duty, thickness- 4mm, galvanising
Read more
25 nb ss pipes with accessories,40 nb ss pipes with accessories,ss pipe expander/reducer set
Read more
Pipe 40 nb, g i medium, erw, m. s. pipe as per is 1239 part-i,pipe g i medium nb 25, screwed ends(n
Read more
Pipe 40 nb, g i medium, erw, m. s. pipe as per is 1239,pipe g i medium nb 25, screwed ends(npt) as
Read more
Tube stl is 1239 65mm nb medium,tube stl is 1239 100mm nb galvanised,tube stl is 1239 100mm nb blac
Read more
of your Industry type