Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
15 Kg Aluminium Vessels,5 Kg Aluminium Vessels,10 Kg Aluminium Vessel,20 Kg Aluminium Vessel,25 Kg
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Public Instruction Department Karnataka | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4775367 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 13, 2024 22:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/03/2024
Expired 890 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
FABKON TECHNICAL SYSTEMS
15451260
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FABKON TECHNICAL SYSTEMS | Make : 15 Kg Aluminium Vessels Model : 15 Kg Aluminium Vessels Title : 15 Kg Aluminium Vessels | 28-03-2024 16:34:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 2 | Somindra Marketing | Make : KITCHEN UTENSILS Model : KITCHEN UTENSILS Title : KITCHEN UTENSILS | 28-03-2024 16:45:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FABKON TECHNICAL SYSTEMS | Item Categories : 15 kg aluminium vessels,5 kg aluminium vessels,10 kg aluminium vessel,20 kg aluminium vessel,25 kg | 15451260.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Somindra Marketing | Item Categories : 15 kg aluminium vessels,5 kg aluminium vessels,10 kg aluminium vessel,20 kg aluminium vessel,25 kg | 15826750.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Kg Aluminium Vessels | 15 Kg Aluminium Vessels | 15 Kg Aluminium Vessels | 350 | ₹ 1382500.000 |
| 5 Kg Aluminium Vessels | 5 Kg Aluminium Vessels | 5 Kg Aluminium Vessels | 170 | ₹ 278800.000 |
| 10 Kg Aluminium Vessel | 10 Kg Aluminium Vessel | 10 Kg Aluminium Vessel | 340 | ₹ 1008100.000 |
| 20 Kg Aluminium Vessel | 20 Kg Aluminium Vessel | 20 Kg Aluminium Vessel | 350 | ₹ 1445500.000 |
| 25 Kg Aluminium Vessel | 25 Kg Aluminium Vessel | 25 Kg Aluminium Vessel | 350 | ₹ 1531250.000 |
| 15 Ltr Stain Less Steel Bucket | 15 Ltr Stain Less Steel Bucket | 15 Ltr Stain Less Steel Bucket | 1740 | ₹ 843900.000 |
| Kitchen Tools And Equipments | Kitchen Tools And Equipments | Kitchen Tools And Equipments | 1910 | ₹ 754450.000 |
| Stain Less Steel MILK SPOON | Stain Less Steel MILK SPOON | Stain Less Steel MILK SPOON | 1740 | ₹ 252300.000 |
| STAIN LESS STEEL RICE SPOON | STAIN LESS STEEL RICE SPOON | STAIN LESS STEEL RICE SPOON | 1740 | ₹ 80040.000 |
| STAINLESS STEEL SAMBAR SPOON | STAINLESS STEEL SAMBAR SPOON | STAINLESS STEEL SAMBAR SPOON | 1740 | ₹ 153120.000 |
| SINGLE BURNER GAS STOVE | SINGLE BURNER GAS STOVE | SINGLE BURNER GAS STOVE | 170 | ₹ 440300.000 |
| DOUBLE BURNER GAS STOVE | DOUBLE BURNER GAS STOVE | DOUBLE BURNER GAS STOVE | 350 | ₹ 2437750.000 |
| 25 KG ZINC CONTAINER | 25 KG ZINC CONTAINER | 25 KG ZINC CONTAINER | 350 | ₹ 523250.000 |
| 50 KG ZINC CONTAINER | 50 KG ZINC CONTAINER | 50 KG ZINC CONTAINER | 350 | ₹ 693000.000 |
| 100 Kg Capacity Weighing Machine | 100 Kg Capacity Weighing Machine | 100 Kg Capacity Weighing Machine | 520 | ₹ 3627000.000 |
General stall open space no ghc-15 at guest house compound belagavi(schedule tribe reserve)(avl dt.20-12-2026)
General stall open space no ghc-15 at guest house compound belagavi(schedule tribe reserve)(avl dt.20-12-2026)area 150 sqft, mlf rs 6074,emd rs 18222
Read moreDevelopment of road and stormwater drain at ward no 10 labour colony and ph colony, development conservancy works at ward no 15 behind gayathri theatre in csi layout in tumakuru city corporation limits
Development of road and storm water drain at ward no 10 labour colony and ph colony, development conservancy works at ward no 15 behind gayathri theatre in csi layout in tumakuru city corporation limits
Read moreDesign, build, construct, install adn commissioning of material recovery facility (mrf) of 10 tpd for dry waste along with operation and maintenance of the plant for 5 years.
Design, build, construct, install adn commissioning of material recovery facility (mrf) of 10 tpd for dry waste along with operation and maintenance of the plant for 5 years.
Read moreDesign, build, construct, install adn commissioning of compost plant of 10 tpd for wet waste along with operation and maintenance of plant for 5 years including the tipping fee.
Design, build, construct, install adn commissioning of compost plant of 10 tpd for wet waste along with operation and maintenance of plant for 5 years including the tipping fee.
Read moreConstruction of jalakumba near bhagavant banthi, ravasaab banthi, nanappa kurane, vitthal banthi, sanju dharmatti, maruti chikkatti, and rayagonda umarane in ward no. 20 annasaab kalagouda patil, sidagouda rachappa asangi, shivaraya umarani, and kalagouda patil in ward no. 17 hanamanta kuri in ward no. 10 tammani kuri in ward no. 21 siddappa thakkannavar in ward no. 12 muttappa ainapur in ward no. 14 jagadish jambagi in ward no. 10 and vasantha chougala in ward no. 23.
Construction of jalakumba near bhagavant banthi, ravasaab banthi, nanappa kurane, vitthal banthi, sanju dharmatti, maruti chikkatti, and rayagonda umarane in ward no. 20 annasaab kalagouda patil, sidagouda rachappa asangi, shivaraya umarani, and kalagouda patil in ward no. 17 hanamanta kuri in ward no. 10 tammani kuri in ward no. 21 siddappa thakkannavar in ward no. 12 muttappa ainapur in ward no. 14 jagadish jambagi in ward no. 10 and vasantha chougala in ward no. 23.
Read moreDrilling of new borewell and providing and fixing of motors near anjaneya temple at ward no 01,near ib at ward no 02,near tayamma camp at ward no 04,near shanthkumar house in rajivnagar at ward no 07,bb patil colony at ward no 10,near bangle halla at ward no 16,at ward no 20,at anjaneya temple road and near musleppa math at ward no 05 in sirwar town
Drilling of new borewell and providing and fixing of motors near anjaneya temple at ward no 01,near ib at ward no 02,near tayamma camp at ward no 04,near shanthkumar house in rajivnagar at ward no 07,bb patil colony at ward no 10,near bangle halla at ward no 16,at ward no 20,at anjaneya temple road and near musleppa math at ward no 05 in sirwar town
Read moreof your Industry type