Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐ Invitation For Bids: Comprehensive Infrastructure Development ๐ ๏ธ๐ฑ The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Bids For A Comprehensive Infrastructure Development Project Covering Sanitary Work, Repair Work, Road Work, And Horticulture Work In The Aden/Sikr Sub Division. ๐ญ๐๏ธ ๐ Location: Jaipur ๐๏ธ Deadline: June 21, 2024, 3:30 Pm The Scope Of Work Is Defined As Per The Detailed Estimates And Rate Guide (Dsr) 2021 And Includes The Areas From Rgs (Excl.) To Lhu (Excl.) With Loco Shed Area, Sikr (Incl.) To Churu (Excl.) Railway Colony Staff Quarters, And Service Buildings. The Project Is Set To Commence On July 01, 2024, And Is Scheduled For Completion By June 30, 2026. Interested Bidders Must Submit An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 345,000/ And Adhere To The Tender Guidelines Provided. Keywords: Ministry Of Railways, Infrastructure Development, Sanitary Work, Repair Work, Road Work, Horticulture Work, Tender, Bid, Jaipur, Dsr 2021, Emd, Sse (Works) Sikar Zone 11| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Aden/Sikr Sub Division: Zonal Work On Sikar Sub Divn. Rgs (Excl.) To Lhu (Excl.) With Loco Shed Area And Sikr (Incl.) To Churu (Excl.) Railway Colony Staff Quarters And Service Buildings Etc. For Sanitary Work, All Type Of Repair Work, Road Work And Horticulture Work As Per Dsr Of 2021 For The Period 01.07.2024 To 30.06.2026.
(In Jurisdiction Of Sse (Works) Sikar Zone 11)
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 75401567 |
|
Reference Number |
ENGG-JP-2024-25-44 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 3.45 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Jaipur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/062024/75401567/viewNitPdf_4588509.pdf |
| Start Date | May 31, 2024 17:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/06/2024
Expired 804 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Aden/rgs sub division :- zonal work on rpc sub divn.- jp (excl.) to rgs (incl.) & rnw(excl.) to dbla(excl.) railway colony staff quarters and service buildings etc. for sanitary work, all type of repair work, road work and horticulture work as per dsr of 2021 for the period 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2026 (in jurisdiction of sse (work) rgs zone - 10)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOutsourcing of maintenance activity of psi assets of tss, sp, ssp, fp in re-jp-md, re-rgs-fl, swm-jp-rgs-sikr-lhu & sikr-cur section of jaipur division for period of 02 years.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAden/rgs sub division :- zonal work on rpc sub divn.- re(excl.) to dbla(incl.) railway colony staff quarters and service buildings etc. for sanitary work, all type of repair work, road work and horticulture work as per dsr of 2021 for the period 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2026 (in jurisdiction of sse (works) nnl zone - 9.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreImplementation of cyber security measures in existing scada system of m/s v-bro make (rgs-sikr-lhu with sikr-cur) as per rdso ti/in/0048 of jaipur division
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAden (hq-ii)/jp sub division: zonal work zone no. 13 cks (excl.) to jp (excl. & kanauta(incl.) to jp (excl.) railway colony staff quarters, service building for sanitary work, all type of repair work , road work and horticulture work etc. as per dsr of 2021 for the period from 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2026 (in sse(works) s-2/jp jurisdiction) zone- 13.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTrd work in connection with proposed crossing station and goods shed at jdd station in sikr-lhu section of jaipur division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreElectrical work in connection with construction of road over bridge (4 lane) of railway clear span 1x36.0m steel composite girder in lieu of lc-189 near sikar station of rgs-sikr section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAden sikr subdivision -providing rcc overhead tank (1,00,000 liter capacity), with staging height 20 meters and sump of 25000 liter capacity with pipe line etc. at each station of nwh, dob, nua & rsh in sikr-lhu section & 2,25,000 liter rcc overhead tank with staging height 20 meters at rgs station.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreExecution of civil zonal work for the work of water supply for the period from 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2026 under aden/shm.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreExecution of civil zonal work for the work of water supply for the period from 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2026 under aden/src.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type