Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Invitation For Bids: Rpc Sub Division Infrastructure Project 🛠️🌱 The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Bids For The Zonal Work On Rpc Sub Division, Covering Staff Quarters And Service Buildings From Jp To Rgs (Inclusive) And Rnw To Dbla (Exclusive). 🏗️🌉 Scope Of Work Includes Sanitary, Repair, Road, And Horticulture Services As Per The Detailed Estimates And Rate Contract (Dsr) Of 2021. The Contract Period Is From July 1, 2024, To June 30, 2026. Bid Submission Deadline: June 21, 2024, 3:30 Pm ⏳ Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 290,000 Interested Contractors Must Review The Complete Tender Documents For Detailed Specifications And Submission Guidelines. Keywords: Ministry Of Railways, Infrastructure Project, Rpc Sub Division, Staff Quarters, Service Buildings, Sanitary Work, Repair Work, Road Work, Horticulture Work, Dsr 2021, Tender, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Aden/Rgs Sub Division : Zonal Work On Rpc Sub Divn. Jp (Excl.) To Rgs (Incl.) &Amp Rnw(excl.) To Dbla(excl.) Railway Colony Staff Quarters And Service Buildings Etc. For Sanitary Work, All Type Of Repair Work, Road Work And Horticulture Work As Per Dsr Of 2021 For The Period 01.07.2024 To 30.06.2026
(In Jurisdiction Of Sse (Work) Rgs Zone 10)
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 75412050 |
|
Reference Number |
ENGG-JP-2024-25-43 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 2.9 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Jaipur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/062024/75412050/viewNitPdf_4589048.pdf |
| Start Date | May 31, 2024 18:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/06/2024
Expired 804 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Aden/rgs sub division :- zonal work on rpc sub divn.- re(excl.) to dbla(incl.) railway colony staff quarters and service buildings etc. for sanitary work, all type of repair work, road work and horticulture work as per dsr of 2021 for the period 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2026 (in jurisdiction of sse (works) nnl zone - 9.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAden/sikr sub division: zonal work on sikar sub divn.- rgs (excl.) to lhu (excl.) with loco shed area and sikr (incl.) to churu (excl.) railway colony staff quarters and service buildings etc. for sanitary work, all type of repair work, road work and horticulture work as per dsr of 2021 for the period 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2026. (in jurisdiction of sse (works) sikar zone-11)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAden (hq-ii)/jp sub division: zonal work zone no. 13 cks (excl.) to jp (excl. & kanauta(incl.) to jp (excl.) railway colony staff quarters, service building for sanitary work, all type of repair work , road work and horticulture work etc. as per dsr of 2021 for the period from 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2026 (in sse(works) s-2/jp jurisdiction) zone- 13.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreExecution of civil zonal work for the work of water supply for the period from 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2026 under aden/shm.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreExecution of civil zonal work for the work of water supply for the period from 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2026 under aden/src.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreExecution of civil zonal work for the work of water supply for the period from 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2026 under aden/shm (2nd call).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreExecution of civil zonal work for shalimar (shm) station staff quarters for the period from 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2026 under sse(w)/shm.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreExecution of civil zonal work for santragachi(src) station staff quarter for the period from 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2026 under sse(w)/src.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreExecution of civil zonal work for santragachi(src) (ex) to amta(amz) for the period from 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2026 under sse(w)/src.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreExecution of civil zonal work for santragachi(src) station and service buildings for the period from 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2026 under sse(w)/src.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type