Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Allow Slip As Per Attached Tps,Blasting Report Book As Per Attached Tps,Cl Form As Per Attached Tps
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | MAHANADI COALFIELDS LIMITED | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3749044 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 27, 2023 23:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/08/2023
Expired 1116 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S. SUBHALAXMI PRESS
Contract Value
1167462
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Pradeep Kumar Sahu
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Mahanadi Coalfields Limited
Organisation:
Mahanadi Coalfields Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SHIV SUPPLY AGENCY | - | 15-08-2023 16:39:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S-BHAWANI ENTERPRISES | - | 15-08-2023 16:42:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S-SIVANANDA PRINTERS | - | 13-08-2023 13:14:11 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S. SUBHALAXMI PRESS | - | 16-08-2023 13:59:48 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S.MAA ENTERPRISERS | - | 17-08-2023 14:18:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SABITRI PRINTERS | - | 16-08-2023 18:54:58 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Form A Register as per attached TPS | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 22300.000 |
| Compliance of Court Order Register as per attached TPS | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 834.000 |
| Payment Form 2 as per attached TPS | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 1940.000 |
| Attendance Register as per attached TPS | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 3875.000 |
| Gratuity Maintenance Register as per attached TPS | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1485.000 |
| Tender Opening Register as per attached TPS | NA | BOQ Item | 13 | ₹ 2106.000 |
| M. B. Engineering Note Book as per attached TPS | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 2190.000 |
| Peon Book as per attached TPS | NA | BOQ Item | 45 | ₹ 4005.000 |
| Explosive Van Daily Checking Register as per attached TPS | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 4540.000 |
| Sample Collection Register as per attached TPS | NA | BOQ Item | 80 | ₹ 15440.000 |
| Allow slip as per attached TPS | NA | BOQ Item | 2400 | ₹ 64800.000 |
| CL Register as per attached TPS | NA | BOQ Item | 26 | ₹ 5798.000 |
| Form B Register as per attached TPS | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 33450.000 |
| Contigency Register as per attached TPS | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 834.000 |
| Payment Form 3 as per attached TPS | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 1940.000 |
| Bank Mandate Form as per attached TPS | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 1780.000 |
| Hindrance Register as per attached TPS | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 3300.000 |
| Tripman Report as per attached TPS | NA | BOQ Item | 1062 | ₹ 98766.000 |
| Sample Collection Register as per attached TPS | NA | BOQ Item | 160 | ₹ 35680.000 |
| F Note and RR Record Ledger as per attached TPS | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 1434.000 |