Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Tc9752354068 Hrt Wrench Hp Cl,Tc9717514470 Se Solid Box Spanner+ Tommy Bar Hpcl
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5135473
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 06, 2024 21:41
End Date
Expired 16/07/2024

Expired 783 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Rajeev Kumar Kandukuri
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 POWERMASTER ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Powermaster Model : Hydraulic Torque Wrench Title : HYDRAULIC TORQUE WRENCH 12-07-2024 16:42:00 MII MSE Qualified
2 TECHNOTORC TOOLS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : TECHNOTORC Model : TSQ Title : HYDRAULIC TORQUE WRENCH 17-07-2024 17:09:17 MII MSE Qualified
3 TRITORC EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : TRITORC Model : TSL-8 Title : TRITORC HYDRAULIC TORQUE WRENCH 16-07-2024 13:39:59 MII MSE Qualified
4 VIRGO ENGINEERS Make : TORQTIGHT Model : HTW-10L & TT-2805 Title : HTW-10L & TT-2805 16-07-2024 09:33:32 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 POWERMASTER ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : TC9752354068-HRT WRENCH HPCl,TC9717514470-SE SOLID BOX SPANNER+ TOMMY BAR HPCL 329400.00 L1
2 TRITORC EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : TC9752354068-HRT WRENCH HPCl,TC9717514470-SE SOLID BOX SPANNER+ TOMMY BAR HPCL 384222.03 L2
3 VIRGO ENGINEERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : TC9752354068-HRT WRENCH HPCl,TC9717514470-SE SOLID BOX SPANNER+ TOMMY BAR HPCL 444000.00 L3
4 TECHNOTORC TOOLS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : TC9752354068-HRT WRENCH HPCl,TC9717514470-SE SOLID BOX SPANNER+ TOMMY BAR HPCL 459342.52 L4
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise